Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
John Mcgregor Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
you RUN the place
300 Cecile Ave, Chatham, Ontario, N7M 2C6, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2002 - (2 articles)
2003 - (2 articles)
2004 - (1 articles)
2005 - (2 articles)
2006 - (2 articles)
2007 - (2 articles)
2008 - (2 articles)
2009 - (3 articles)
2010 - (9 articles)
2011 - (8 articles)
2012 - (7 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2005 Results - St. Patrick's Invitational
May 26th 2005, 6:53pm
2005 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 26th 2005, 8:05am
Search
2005 Results - St. Patrick's Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 26th 2005, 6:53pm
Comments
St. Patrick's Invitational
- May 4, 2005
Sarnia, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alexander MacKenzie - Sarnia
Assumption College - Windsor
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Catholic Central - London
College Avenue
ES St Francis Xavier - Sarnia
Essex
FE Madill
Hon WC Kennedy
Huron Park
John McGregor
Lambton Central
Lambton Kent
Mitchell
North Lambton
Northern - Sarnia
Oakridge
Sarnia
Sir Frederick Banting
South Huron
St Anne's - Clinton
St Christopher
St Clair
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Michael Cath - Stratford
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Thomas Aquinas - London
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Ursuline College The Pines
Wallaceburg
Westminster
Woodstock
Men:
100m
|
400m
|
1500m
|
1500m Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
4x100m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Women:
100m
|
400m
|
1500m
|
1500m Steeple
|
80h
|
100h
|
4x100m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stacey, Trevor
FE Madill
12.40
nwi
6
2
Reddy, Matt
St Christopher
12.50
nwi
6
3
Bedard, Shawn
Cardinal Carter
12.60
nwi
5
4
graham, andrew
Sir Frederick Ba
12.62
nwi
7
5
Nesbitt-Larking, N
Sir Frederick Ba
12.74
nwi
7
6
pace, chris
Sir Frederick Ba
12.77
nwi
7
7
Catrysse, John
John McGregor
12.81
nwi
7
8
Coppola, Adam
Cardinal Carter
12.86
nwi
4
9
Knox, Terry
Wallaceburg
12.89
nwi
5
9
Cope, Dustin
St Patrick's - S
12.89
nwi
7
11
Leger, Norm
St Patrick's - S
12.91
nwi
2
12
Benner, Matt
Woodstock
12.93
nwi
5
13
Johnson, Andrew
Westminster
12.95
nwi
5
14
Dilallo, Tyler
St Thomas of Vil
13.05
nwi
6
15
Shaw, Corey
Ursuline College
13.08
nwi
5
16
Green, Jeff
College Avenue
13.10
nwi
5
17
Lecomte, Tom
St Anne's - Clin
13.16
nwi
6
17
Clark, Chase
Lambton Central
13.16
nwi
7
19
Murray, Brad
St Patrick's - S
13.21
nwi
1
20
Dobroski, Mitch
North Lambton
13.26
nwi
7
20
Burke, John
Assumption Colle
13.26
nwi
3
22
Eisler, Jamie
Mitchell
13.28
nwi
2
23
Van Damme, Bryan
Lambton Central
13.37
nwi
7
24
McIntyre, Ryan
Catholic Central
13.39
nwi
4
25
Fleming, Damien
Assumption Colle
13.41
nwi
3
26
Bright, Chris
St Christopher
13.42
nwi
4
26
Jan, Hassan
St Patrick's - S
13.42
nwi
2
28
Melnyk, Ashton
Northern - Sarni
13.44
nwi
6
29
Theng, Shawn
Westminster
13.45
nwi
4
30
Ryan, Brendan
St Michael Cath
13.55
nwi
3
31
Marsh, Ryan
North Lambton
13.56
nwi
4
32
Sherzey, Masi
Sir Frederick Ba
13.62
nwi
6
33
McDowell, Jonathon
FE Madill
13.66
nwi
2
34
Deneau, Peter
St Thomas of Vil
13.67
nwi
5
35
Choi, Alex
St Anne's - Clin
13.71
nwi
5
36
Laycock, Tristan
St Patrick's - S
13.96
nwi
1
37
Reaume, Evan
Ursuline College
13.97
nwi
3
38
Graham, Floyd
Sarnia
13.99
nwi
3
39
Marsella, Mike
St Christopher
14.02
nwi
3
40
Welshinski, Derek
St Clair
14.10
nwi
2
40
Komerman, Derek
Westminster
14.10
nwi
1
42
Duncan, Mike
St Clair
14.11
nwi
2
43
Hyslop, Aaron
St Thomas of Vil
14.25
nwi
6
44
Williams, Jeff
Northern - Sarni
14.27
nwi
4
45
Gemmell, Stephen
Essex
14.34
nwi
2
46
Diggs, Shane
Westminster
14.41
nwi
4
47
Raposo, Stephan
Catholic Central
14.42
nwi
4
48
Armstrong, Brendan
Essex
14.46
nwi
2
49
Rahimian, Sama
John McGregor
14.56
nwi
1
50
Flanagan, Ryan
Ursuline College
15.13
nwi
3
--
Robinson, Sean
St Clair
SCR
nwi
3
--
Roest, Andrew
St Anne's - Clin
SCR
nwi
6
Mens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ryder, Jamie
Sir Frederick Ba
11.39
nwi
13
2
Handsor, Matt
John McGregor
11.57
nwi
13
3
Jillson, Greg
Sarnia
11.67
nwi
12
4
Keating, Justin
Northern - Sarni
11.72
nwi
13
5
Smith, Mason
St Clair
11.80
nwi
12
6
Wasko, Taylor
Catholic Central
11.83
nwi
13
7
Dundee, Chris
St Clair
11.90
nwi
12
8
Burgess, Charlie
John McGregor
11.99
nwi
13
9
Murray, Chad
Catholic Central
12.04
nwi
13
10
Rodey, Alan
St Clair
12.11
nwi
12
11
Lucas, Matt
Catholic Central
12.15
nwi
12
12
Broad, Jordan
Woodstock
12.28
nwi
8
13
Schulte, Keith
Woodstock
12.31
nwi
13
13
Roberts, Rondel
Ursuline College
12.31
nwi
11
15
Clements, Ryan
Westminster
12.43
nwi
8
15
Brown, Jesse
John McGregor
12.43
nwi
9
17
Knip, Tyler
South Huron
12.44
nwi
9
18
Zadorsky, Andrew
Catholic Central
12.49
nwi
13
19
Hillier, Matt
Catholic Central
12.51
nwi
12
19
Fazil, Rakib
Westminster
12.51
nwi
9
21
Porter, Josh
Hon WC Kennedy
12.52
nwi
8
22
Cheng, Richard
Cardinal Carter
12.53
nwi
5
23
Culliton, Brent
St Michael Cath
12.56
nwi
3
24
Minten, Jesse
Lambton Central
12.58
nwi
8
25
Gaffan, Chris
Cardinal Carter
12.59
nwi
6
--
Anstett, Rob
St Christopher
12.70
nwi
11
26
Oke, Andy
South Huron
12.70
nwi
3
27
Shepard, Aubrey
St Patrick's - S
12.73
nwi
1
28
Le, Dennis
Assumption Colle
12.76
nwi
4
28
McCue, Jed
St Anne's - Clin
12.76
nwi
11
30
Nichols, Matt
Woodstock
12.77
nwi
9
31
Tell, Matt
St Michael Cath
12.78
nwi
3
32
Gross, Jesse
Wallaceburg
12.79
nwi
10
32
Beyene, Abel
St Joseph's - Wi
12.79
nwi
7
32
Aziz, Kyle
Cardinal Carter
12.79
nwi
6
35
Cassidy, Mike
North Lambton
12.84
nwi
12
36
Pnempel, Mike
Essex
12.85
nwi
5
37
Moore, Paul
ES St Francis Xa
12.88
nwi
3
38
Dionne, Justin
South Huron
12.90
nwi
2
39
Brown, Jaime
FE Madill
12.91
nwi
11
39
Pettipiece, Matt
John McGregor
12.91
nwi
11
41
Freeman, Eric
Lambton Central
12.92
nwi
11
42
Ziegler, Travis
FE Madill
12.93
nwi
9
43
Regier, Brent
South Huron
12.94
nwi
1
44
Cybulski, Ben
Huron Park
12.99
nwi
10
45
Hurst, Tyler
Lambton Kent
13.07
nwi
11
45
Minten, Jeremy
Lambton Central
13.07
nwi
8
47
Lockhart, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
13.08
nwi
6
48
Kelch, Joel
St Patrick's - S
13.11
nwi
1
49
Deroon, AJ
Northern - Sarni
13.12
nwi
8
50
Rathbone, Eric
Sir Frederick Ba
13.13
nwi
11
51
Carletti, Gino
St Christopher
13.19
nwi
4
52
Sermeus, Jan
St Christopher
13.22
nwi
4
53
Costain, Jeff
St Patrick's - S
13.27
nwi
2
53
Kirkey, Frank
North Lambton
13.27
nwi
5
55
Hyatt, Nathan
Wallaceburg
13.32
nwi
6
56
MacKinnon, Trevor
Northern - Sarni
13.34
nwi
2
57
Robinson, Jordan
Alexander MacKen
13.36
nwi
4
58
Ponce, Gabe
St Christopher
13.42
nwi
10
59
Lounsbury, Ryan
Sarnia
13.45
nwi
6
60
Dallyn, Landan
Essex
13.46
nwi
4
61
Beneteau, Brendan
Essex
13.47
nwi
5
62
Dunn, Mark
St Thomas of Vil
13.59
nwi
9
62
Ouellette, Dan
Hon WC Kennedy
13.59
nwi
1
62
Wood, Danny
Huron Park
13.59
nwi
6
65
Jones, Adam
St Thomas of Vil
13.60
nwi
10
66
Janisek, Josh
Lambton Central
13.72
nwi
9
67
Hart, David
Ursuline College
13.76
nwi
7
68
Da Silva, Jordan
Ursuline College
13.82
nwi
6
69
Clements, Scott
Westminster
13.83
nwi
7
70
Kuscoff, Justin
St Christopher
13.85
nwi
7
71
Smith, Josh
St Anne's - Clin
13.87
nwi
7
72
Folkland, Craig
FE Madill
13.99
nwi
4
73
Yukit, Aaron
St Patrick's - S
14.04
nwi
2
74
Preston, Luke
Lambton Central
14.24
nwi
7
75
Patterson, Grant
Lambton Kent
14.32
nwi
10
76
Palmer, Dan
Northern - Sarni
14.63
nwi
2
77
Williamson, Jordan
Alexander MacKen
15.24
nwi
3
--
Genovesi, Chris
Essex
SCR
nwi
4
--
Kruse, Deric
FE Madill
SCR
nwi
4
--
Ruffilli, Tim
Northern - Sarni
SCR
nwi
5
--
Cronin, Kyle
St Anne's - Clin
SCR
nwi
6
--
Jones, Jon
Sarnia
SCR
nwi
10
--
Bilcke, Tim
South Huron
SCR
nwi
1
--
Doyle, Mike
St Joseph's - Wi
SCR
nwi
5
--
Tran, Bob
Assumption Colle
SCR
nwi
10
--
Hamilton, Shannen
John McGregor
SCR
nwi
8
--
Shadd, Julian
John McGregor
SCR
nwi
8
--
Acott, Joey
Hon WC Kennedy
SCR
nwi
3
--
Ellkssen, Darren
Mitchell
SCR
nwi
3
--
Fullerton, Geoff
Woodstock
SCR
nwi
9
--
Spruce, Kevin
College Avenue
SCR
nwi
7
--
Brown, Colin
Ursuline College
SCR
nwi
10
--
Gleadall, Rob
North Lambton
SCR
nwi
5
--
Eden, Chris
College Avenue
SCR
nwi
7
--
Hillis, Mitchell
Catholic Central
SCR
nwi
5
--
Jubenville, Bobby
St Patrick's - S
SCR
nwi
2
--
Wookey, Ian
St Patrick's - S
SCR
nwi
1
--
Taylor, Eric
St Patrick's - S
SCR
nwi
3
--
Annis, Chad
Mitchell
SCR
nwi
2
--
Pennings, Tim
Mitchell
SCR
nwi
2
--
Donelle, Eric
Huron Park
SCR
nwi
12
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kiraly, Rob
Northern - Sarni
54.79
6
2
Beasley, A J
FE Madill
55.72
6
3
Reddy, Matt
St Christopher
56.11
6
4
Cope, Dustin
St Patrick's - S
57.19
6
5
pace, chris
Sir Frederick Ba
57.41
6
6
Fortowsky, Grant
Essex
58.73
3
7
Langstaff, Sam
Lambton Central
59.24
5
8
Laycock, Tristan
St Patrick's - S
59.42
1
9
Couper, Ryan
Catholic Central
1:00.04
4
10
Alvarez, Irvin
Assumption Colle
1:00.79
4
11
Bright, Chris
St Christopher
1:00.80
4
12
Krall, Jordan
Lambton Central
1:00.86
4
13
Goetz, Richard
FE Madill
1:01.49
1
14
Nesbitt-Larking, N
Sir Frederick Ba
1:01.57
6
15
Coppola, Adam
Cardinal Carter
1:01.59
4
16
Letang, Joseph
St Christopher
1:01.94
3
17
Hopkins, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
1:02.02
4
18
MacKinlay, Duncan
Northern - Sarni
1:02.36
3
19
Clark, Chase
Lambton Central
1:03.00
5
20
Sparks, Tyler
St Patrick's - S
1:03.44
2
21
Standen, Braydon
FE Madill
1:03.56
2
22
Bryce, Jacob
Lambton Central
1:03.71
4
23
Carruthers, Cody
St Clair
1:03.89
4
24
Staley, James
Cardinal Carter
1:04.15
3
25
Roest, Andrew
St Anne's - Clin
1:04.79
5
26
Graham, Floyd
Sarnia
1:05.57
2
27
Williams, Jeff
Northern - Sarni
1:05.99
3
28
Jan, Hassan
St Patrick's - S
1:06.03
5
29
Howes, Mitch
Lambton Kent
1:06.97
2
30
Hazeleger, Mark
Woodstock
1:07.03
6
31
Massie, Brad
St Clair
1:07.13
5
32
Bansey, Richard
St Clair
1:08.37
3
33
Reaume, Evan
Ursuline College
1:09.31
2
34
Abercrombie, Matt
Northern - Sarni
1:10.10
1
35
Rahimian, Sama
John McGregor
1:12.58
1
36
Murray, Alex
St Michael Cath
1:16.28
1
--
Fear, Tyler
FE Madill
SCR
2
--
Irwin, Ben
FE Madill
SCR
3
--
Buxtin, Kyle
St Michael Cath
SCR
5
--
McFadden, Brad
St Thomas of Vil
SCR
6
--
Green, Jeff
College Avenue
SCR
5
--
Ellis, Emmett
John McGregor
SCR
2
--
Leger, Norm
St Patrick's - S
SCR
2
--
Sherzey, Masi
Sir Frederick Ba
SCR
5
--
Pasqual, Alessandr
St Christopher
SCR
3
Mens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
List, Adin
John McGregor
51.00
7
2
Wasko, Taylor
Catholic Central
51.16
10
3
Cuuningham, Sean
St Michael Cath
52.63
10
4
Smith, Mason
St Clair
52.81
9
5
Bogaert, Brian
Lambton Central
52.88
10
6
Moore, David
St Christopher
53.00
10
7
Lauer, Chris
Assumption Colle
53.21
10
8
Belawetz, Mike
Essex
53.48
10
9
Brown, Woody
Sir Frederick Ba
54.03
9
10
Beyene, Abel
St Joseph's - Wi
54.09
9
11
Schulte, Keith
Woodstock
54.21
10
12
Gomez, Juan
Catholic Central
55.14
7
13
Nutma, Curtis
Lambton Central
55.43
8
14
Baillie, Jared
Huron Park
55.53
9
15
Hopkins, Chris
Northern - Sarni
55.67
7
16
Morrissey, James
Catholic Central
55.96
10
17
Broad, Jordan
Woodstock
56.25
8
18
Paul, Taylor
Cardinal Carter
56.33
7
19
Porter, Josh
Hon WC Kennedy
56.78
8
20
Shepard, Aubrey
St Patrick's - S
56.85
2
21
Corbett, Chris
FE Madill
56.91
6
22
Traylen, Sean
Catholic Central
57.13
8
22
Ward, Kevin
Mitchell
57.13
2
24
Carr, Ryan
St Clair
57.14
6
25
Cybulski, Ben
Huron Park
57.46
6
26
Cheng, Richard
Cardinal Carter
57.47
6
27
Quinlan, Kyle
Cardinal Carter
57.52
5
28
Hanna, Nick
Mitchell
57.54
2
29
Donald, Ian
Hon WC Kennedy
57.61
7
30
Lounsbury, Nic
Sarnia
57.80
8
31
Tetrault, Jordan
Lambton Central
57.84
5
32
Hoftyzer, Darryl
St Anne's - Clin
58.40
6
33
Lambert, Mike
St Anne's - Clin
58.73
8
34
Kelly, Jim
Mitchell
58.79
2
35
Patterson, Grant
Lambton Kent
59.17
9
36
Komer, William
St Thomas Aquina
59.39
7
37
Millson, Matt
Lambton Central
59.46
8
38
Wood, Danny
Huron Park
1:00.06
4
39
Le, Dennis
Assumption Colle
1:00.36
6
40
Maxwell, Alex
St Patrick's - S
1:00.52
5
41
Kelch, Joel
St Patrick's - S
1:00.65
2
42
Lockhart, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
1:00.70
5
43
Beneteau, Brendan
Essex
1:00.71
4
44
Randall, Craig
Northern - Sarni
1:00.76
6
45
Murray, Josh
St Patrick's - S
1:00.93
1
45
Bradd, Rory
St Christopher
1:00.93
4
45
Earley, Matt
Ursuline College
1:00.93
3
45
Cassidy, Mike
North Lambton
1:00.93
5
49
Hart, David
Ursuline College
1:01.23
3
50
Ernesto, Ramsey
Cardinal Carter
1:02.07
3
--
Sermeus, Jan
St Christopher
1:02.28
4
51
Robinson, Jordan
Alexander MacKen
1:02.94
4
52
Regier, Brent
South Huron
1:03.04
1
53
Earley, Chris
Ursuline College
1:03.22
3
54
Janisek, Josh
Lambton Central
1:04.18
4
55
Ellison, Sean
South Huron
1:05.35
2
56
Boundy, Brandon
Ursuline College
1:05.70
3
57
Doher, Mike
Cardinal Carter
1:07.25
3
58
Westrop, Ron
St Thomas of Vil
1:14.73
3
--
Morden, Davey
St Christopher
SCR
4
--
Collacott, Ben
St Christopher
SCR
6
--
Gomez, Francisco
Catholic Central
SCR
3
--
Murray, Greg
St Michael Cath
SCR
2
--
Elliott, Craig
Mitchell
SCR
1
--
Dionne, Justin
South Huron
SCR
2
--
McCue, Joe
St Anne's - Clin
SCR
7
--
McDonald, Matt
Northern - Sarni
SCR
4
--
Doyle, Mike
St Joseph's - Wi
SCR
5
--
Smith, Josh
St Anne's - Clin
SCR
7
--
Pinsent-Oxley, Bra
Woodstock
SCR
9
--
Kent, Joe
Woodstock
SCR
9
--
Carletti, Gino
St Christopher
SCR
5
--
Dundee, Chris
St Clair
SCR
8
--
Banninga, Jordan
St Clair
SCR
9
--
Gleadall, Rob
North Lambton
SCR
5
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coutes, Mitch
St Clair
4:46.44
1
2
Massie, Brad
St Clair
4:47.64
1
3
Langstaff, Sam
Lambton Central
4:47.65
1
4
Matte, Kevin
Essex
4:47.67
1
5
Butler, Michael
St Christopher
4:52.74
1
6
Schaefer, Jesse
Northern - Sarni
4:56.95
1
7
Asselin, Mathieu
Northern - Sarni
4:57.15
1
8
Mallay, Patrick
Northern - Sarni
5:00.22
1
9
Campbell, Jordan
North Lambton
5:01.04
1
10
Prins, Alex
St Patrick's - S
5:01.05
1
11
Siberry-Saunders,,
St Anne's - Clin
5:03.51
1
12
McDowell, Jonathon
FE Madill
5:04.64
1
13
Leitch, Scott
Sir Frederick Ba
5:04.86
1
14
Belanger, Tye
Sarnia
5:05.87
1
15
MacKinlay, Duncan
Northern - Sarni
5:06.46
1
16
Page, Nathan
St Clair
5:07.72
1
17
Dumer, Ian
Assumption Colle
5:07.77
1
18
van Leerzem, Derek
Lambton Central
5:10.07
1
19
Mele, David
St Christopher
5:14.96
1
20
Weys, Theo
Lambton Central
5:27.85
1
21
Whitefoot, Justin
Sarnia
5:38.29
1
22
Ellis, Emmett
John McGregor
5:38.75
1
23
Eldracher, Matthew
Hon WC Kennedy
5:40.74
1
24
Standen, Braydon
FE Madill
5:40.77
1
25
McFadden, Brad
St Thomas of Vil
5:41.33
1
26
Sparks, Tyler
St Patrick's - S
5:56.99
1
27
Hartfiel, Matt
St Michael Cath
6:21.01
1
28
Park, Jason
Westminster
6:40.50
1
--
Henderson, Jeremy
Lambton Central
SCR
1
--
Robertson, Jon
Westminster
SCR
1
--
Proctor, Ben
FE Madill
SCR
1
--
Valdez, John
St Christopher
SCR
1
--
Wallace, Adam
College Avenue
SCR
1
Mens 1500m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Labute, Martin
St Joseph's - Wi
4:09.98
1
2
Moore, David
St Christopher
4:12.89
1
3
Poaps, Mike
St Clair
4:17.65
1
4
DeBono, Nate
Hon WC Kennedy
4:20.38
1
5
Komer, William
St Thomas Aquina
4:22.76
1
6
Lambert, Kenton
St Anne's - Clin
4:24.35
1
7
McCurry, Cory
Northern - Sarni
4:30.90
1
8
Lefler, James
Westminster
4:32.32
1
9
King, Cason
St Christopher
4:32.53
1
10
DeBlock, Tony
Mitchell
4:33.19
1
11
Edwards, Dan
St Christopher
4:34.83
1
12
Douglas, Andrew
Northern - Sarni
4:34.84
1
13
Boutilier, Bryan
Hon WC Kennedy
4:35.40
1
14
Reaume, Mike
St Thomas of Vil
4:36.52
1
15
Ly, Eric
Hon WC Kennedy
4:37.46
1
16
Culligan, Ben
Mitchell
4:37.74
1
17
Cochrane, Paul
Northern - Sarni
4:39.00
1
18
Ghacham, Eddie
St Joseph's - Wi
4:39.40
1
19
Power, Robert
St Joseph's - Wi
4:39.83
1
20
Baldwin, John
Lambton Central
4:39.95
1
21
Sanderson, Derek
FE Madill
4:40.28
1
22
Moreau-Tucker, Bre
Hon WC Kennedy
4:42.85
1
23
Doering, Nick
Huron Park
4:47.07
1
24
Veens, Luke
St Anne's - Clin
4:47.17
1
25
Owen, Matt
Westminster
4:49.19
1
26
Cote, Jordan
St Christopher
4:49.54
1
27
Murray, Joel
St Clair
4:50.54
1
28
Bondy, Joel
Assumption Colle
4:50.91
1
29
Paget, Mike
Lambton Central
4:51.20
1
30
Sneider, Tim
Northern - Sarni
4:52.37
1
31
Belanger, Justin
Sarnia
4:52.42
1
32
Robinson, Shawn
St Patrick's - S
4:53.80
1
33
Moukled, Aziz
St Joseph's - Wi
4:54.49
1
34
George, Derek
North Lambton
4:55.93
1
35
Prine, Andrew
St Patrick's - S
4:57.97
1
36
Harper, Alex
Sarnia
5:03.92
1
37
Parson, Stu
Mitchell
5:05.37
1
38
Oke, Andy
South Huron
5:05.46
1
39
Maxwell, Alex
St Patrick's - S
5:06.19
1
40
Law, David
Hon WC Kennedy
5:06.27
1
41
Campbell, Jake
North Lambton
5:07.53
1
42
Doher, Mike
Cardinal Carter
5:09.35
1
43
Almasi, Joel
Assumption Colle
5:11.32
1
44
Alyea, Justin
College Avenue
5:14.82
1
45
Yousif, Alfin
St Joseph's - Wi
5:15.07
1
46
Tannous, Tony
Cardinal Carter
5:19.48
1
47
Pike, Jon
St Patrick's - S
5:23.85
1
48
Brushwitz, Arend
St Patrick's - S
5:32.39
1
49
Aikin, Jamie
St Christopher
5:32.42
1
50
Lamblie, Chris
Lambton Central
5:32.95
1
51
McKinnon, Patrick
St Patrick's - S
5:44.86
1
52
Anic, Mike
St Christopher
6:06.08
1
53
Murray, Greg
St Michael Cath
7:06.36
1
--
Reaman, Jamie
FE Madill
SCR
1
--
Mclean, Dustin
Northern - Sarni
SCR
1
--
McCue, Joe
St Anne's - Clin
SCR
1
--
Pinsent-Oxley, Bra
Woodstock
SCR
1
--
Dixon, Peter
Northern - Sarni
SCR
1
--
Sunsin, Anthony
St Joseph's - Wi
SCR
1
--
Dunlop, Tyler
St Thomas of Vil
SCR
1
--
Johnson, Jeff
Lambton Central
SCR
1
--
Hajervorst, Chris
St Anne's - Clin
SCR
1
--
Spano, Steve
St Christopher
SCR
1
Mens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weston, David
Hon WC Kennedy
4:33.55
1
2
Henshaw, Mark
Catholic Central
4:38.25
1
3
McCounell, Pat
Oakridge
4:38.26
1
4
Labute, Martin
St Joseph's - Wi
4:43.77
1
5
Tome, Mitchell
Hon WC Kennedy
4:47.59
1
6
Hamelin, Calen
Assumption Colle
4:48.99
1
7
Nicol, Justin
Lambton Central
4:54.33
1
8
Lambert, Kenton
St Anne's - Clin
4:55.53
1
9
Beatty, Graham
St Clair
4:55.99
1
10
Sanderson, Derek
FE Madill
4:59.77
1
11
Kelly, Andrew
Assumption Colle
5:00.50
1
12
Ghacham, Eddie
St Joseph's - Wi
5:00.78
1
13
DeBlock, Tony
Mitchell
5:01.40
1
14
Degroot, Josh
St Clair
5:01.87
1
15
Houlihan, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
5:04.24
1
16
Reaume, Mike
St Thomas of Vil
5:04.64
1
17
Power, Robert
St Joseph's - Wi
5:07.96
1
18
McDonald, Alex
Lambton Central
5:08.57
1
19
Lebert, Richard
Lambton Central
5:08.97
1
20
Droski, Adam
Assumption Colle
5:14.76
1
21
Boutilier, Bryan
Hon WC Kennedy
5:17.51
1
22
Culligan, Ben
Mitchell
5:26.08
1
23
Lefler, James
Westminster
5:29.57
1
24
Earley, Chris
Ursuline College
5:35.79
1
25
Samela, Andrew
Lambton Central
5:36.48
1
26
Vandervies, Joel
St Patrick's - S
5:45.05
1
27
Belanger, Justin
Sarnia
5:45.31
1
28
Moore, Dan
St Thomas of Vil
5:51.83
1
29
Larmour, Bryan
St Thomas of Vil
5:52.11
1
30
Earley, Matt
Ursuline College
5:55.26
1
31
Campbell, Jake
North Lambton
6:03.23
1
32
Wilcox, Ben
St Michael Cath
6:10.91
1
33
McKinnon, Patrick
St Patrick's - S
6:13.82
1
34
McFadden, Brad
St Thomas of Vil
6:33.08
1
--
Parson, Stu
Mitchell
SCR
1
--
Hajervorst, Chris
St Anne's - Clin
SCR
1
--
Veens, Luke
St Anne's - Clin
SCR
1
--
Goetz, Richard
FE Madill
SCR
1
--
Castrillo, Taylor
St Patrick's - S
SCR
1
--
Mazajlo, Dennis
Catholic Central
SCR
1
--
Walsh, Jeremy
St Michael Cath
SCR
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Donald, Ian
Hon WC Kennedy
14.90
nwi
2
2
Baran, Mike
St Joseph's - Wi
15.15
nwi
2
3
Millson, Matt
Lambton Central
15.49
nwi
2
4
Honig, Kevin
Northern - Sarni
16.22
nwi
2
5
Lambert, Mike
St Anne's - Clin
16.61
nwi
2
6
Rathbone, Eric
Sir Frederick Ba
16.62
nwi
2
7
Archer, Joe
FE Madill
17.28
nwi
1
8
Gorzeman, Ben
Lambton Central
17.45
nwi
2
9
Thorner, Joe
Northern - Sarni
18.86
nwi
1
10
Janisek, Josh
Lambton Central
19.76
nwi
2
11
Goodwin, Germain
Westminster
21.15
nwi
1
--
Burnett, Justin
Northern - Sarni
SCR
nwi
1
--
Wookey, Matt
St Patrick's - S
SCR
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
graham, andrew
Sir Frederick Ba
15.13
nwi
3
2
Kiraly, Rob
Northern - Sarni
16.22
nwi
3
3
Drouin, Derek
St Patrick's - S
16.57
nwi
1
4
Lecomte, Tom
St Anne's - Clin
16.87
nwi
3
5
Buchner, Chris
Northern - Sarni
17.49
nwi
3
6
Raposo, Stephan
Catholic Central
17.76
nwi
2
7
McMullen, Dan
St Clair
18.01
nwi
1
8
Krall, Jordan
Lambton Central
18.42
nwi
3
9
Staley, James
Cardinal Carter
18.55
nwi
2
10
Clark, Chase
Lambton Central
18.94
nwi
2
11
Brown, D'Arcy
Northern - Sarni
19.26
nwi
1
12
Dilallo, Tyler
St Thomas of Vil
19.68
nwi
2
13
Bryce, Jacob
Lambton Central
20.01
nwi
3
14
Kloczko, Peter
Catholic Central
20.09
nwi
2
15
Choi, Alex
St Anne's - Clin
20.19
nwi
3
16
Hyslop, Aaron
St Thomas of Vil
20.38
nwi
2
17
Cybulski, Kyle
College Avenue
20.79
nwi
2
18
Walsh, Jeremy
St Michael Cath
21.41
nwi
1
--
Larmour, Bryan
St Thomas of Vil
SCR
nwi
3
--
Welshinski, Derek
St Clair
SCR
nwi
1
--
McIntyre, Ryan
Catholic Central
SCR
nwi
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ryder, Jamie
Sir Frederick Ba
15.04
nwi
2
2
Aziz, Kyle
Cardinal Carter
17.22
nwi
1
3
Bilagot, Josiah
St Clair
17.27
nwi
1
4
Culliton, Brent
St Michael Cath
17.50
nwi
2
5
McCue, Jed
St Anne's - Clin
17.51
nwi
2
6
Giffels, Justin
Northern - Sarni
17.96
nwi
2
7
Brown, Woody
Sir Frederick Ba
18.20
nwi
2
8
Nutma, Curtis
Lambton Central
19.02
nwi
2
9
Herman, Kyle
St Michael Cath
21.43
nwi
2
--
Martin, Nick
Woodstock
SCR
nwi
2
--
Wookey, Ian
St Patrick's - S
SCR
nwi
1
--
Goodwin, Germain
Westminster
SCR
nwi
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sir Frederick Ba
48.31
2
2
Bryce
,
Clark
,
Rouse
,
Hill
Lambton Central
49.44
2
3
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
49.80
2
4
Relay Team
Cardinal Carter
49.81
1
5
Relay Team
FE Madill
49.88
2
6
Cope
,
Murray
,
Drouin
,
Prins
St Patrick's - S
50.38
2
7
Bright
,
Butler
,
Rocca
,
Reddy
St Christopher
50.59
2
8
Relay Team
Catholic Central
51.61
2
9
Relay Team
St Clair
51.78
1
10
Relay Team
Catholic Central
52.67
1
11
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
52.86
1
12
Harris
,
Van Damm
,
Pelleboe
,
Krall
Lambton Central
53.45
2
13
Relay Team
St Michael Cath
54.05
1
14
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
55.28
1
--
Relay Team
Assumption Colle
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
SCR
1
--
Laycock
,
Leger
,
Jan
,
Sparks
St Patrick's - S
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
FE Madill
SCR
1
--
Cassidy
,
Letang
,
Mele
,
Pasqual
St Christopher
SCR
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
John McGregor
44.65
2
2
Relay Team
Catholic Central
44.97
5
3
Relay Team
St Clair
45.47
5
4
Millson
,
Minten
,
Rainsber
,
Bogaert
Lambton Central
45.78
5
5
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
47.31
5
6
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Wi
47.67
3
7
Relay Team
Catholic Central
47.89
5
8
Relay Team
FE Madill
48.08
4
9
Relay Team
South Huron
48.24
3
10
Relay Team
Westminster
48.45
3
11
Relay Team
Woodstock
48.57
2
12
Relay Team
Woodstock
48.63
1
13
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
48.70
4
14
Relay Team
St Clair
49.00
4
15
Shepard
,
Murray
,
Kongus
,
Castrill
St Patrick's - S
49.18
5
16
Relay Team
Assumption Colle
49.57
1
17
Pickerin
,
Ponce
,
Sermeus
,
Carletti
St Christopher
50.06
5
18
Relay Team
Hon WC Kennedy
50.10
3
19
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
50.77
2
20
Gorzeman
,
Janisek
,
Podolins
,
Vroom
Lambton Central
50.79
4
21
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
50.82
2
22
Anstett
,
Collacot
,
Kuscoff
,
Valdez
St Christopher
51.41
4
23
Relay Team
FE Madill
51.72
4
24
Lounsbur
,
Lounsbur
,
Tuckey
,
Bowling
Sarnia
51.98
2
25
Wright
,
Kelch
,
Taylor
,
Wookey
St Patrick's - S
51.99
3
26
Relay Team
Woodstock
52.15
1
27
Relay Team
Ursuline College
53.85
1
28
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
55.37
2
--
Huey
,
Nutma
,
Tetrault
,
Freeman
Lambton Central
SCR
5
--
Leone
,
Jillson
,
Jones
,
Harkins
Sarnia
SCR
2
--
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
SCR
2
--
Relay Team
Assumption Colle
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
St Michael Cath
SCR
3
--
Relay Team
College Avenue
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Mitchell
SCR
3
--
Relay Team
John McGregor
SCR
3
--
Relay Team
Huron Park
SCR
4
--
Relay Team
Mitchell
SCR
4
Mens 4x800m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Hon WC Kennedy
8:37.13
1
2
Edwards
,
Moore
,
King
,
Butler
St Christopher
8:52.41
1
3
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
8:58.09
1
4
Relay Team
Assumption Colle
9:04.88
1
5
Relay Team
St Clair
9:07.28
1
6
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Wi
9:11.20
1
7
Langstaf
,
Baldwin
,
McDonald
,
Paget
Lambton Central
9:28.15
1
8
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
9:59.15
1
9
Belanger
,
Belanger
,
Whitefoo
,
Lounsbur
Sarnia
10:12.19
1
10
Bogaert
,
Kettle
,
Belan
,
Parsons
Lambton Central
10:14.05
1
11
Relay Team
St Clair
10:24.77
1
12
Poort
,
Weys
,
Van Leer
,
Johnson
Lambton Central
10:31.24
1
--
Relay Team
Assumption Colle
SCR
1
--
Maxwell
,
Pike
,
Vandervi
,
Sparks
St Patrick's - S
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
SCR
1
--
Mele
,
Aikin
,
Cote
,
Bradd
St Christopher
SCR
1
--
Prine
,
Prins
,
Robinson
,
Castrill
St Patrick's - S
SCR
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Mike
St Patrick's - S
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
2
Young, Adam
FE Madill
12.64m
(41'5.5)
1
3
Dee, Mike
Northern - Sarni
12.60m
(41'4)
1
4
Langlois, A J
Essex
12.32m
(40'5)
1
5
Bowling, Don
Sarnia
12.04m
(39'6)
1
6
Ethridge, Eric
St Patrick's - S
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
7
Schroder, David
College Avenue
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
8
Morassent, Jake
Essex
10.92m
(35'9.75)
1
9
Gustin, Keith
Lambton Central
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
10
Canie, Kelly
St Patrick's - S
10.65m
(34'11.25)
1
11
Laporte, Dylon
St Thomas of Vil
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
12
Swan, Bryan
Lambton Central
10.56m
(34'7.75)
1
13
Perron, Leith
Northern - Sarni
10.52m
(34'6)
1
14
Burnett, Justin
Northern - Sarni
10.44m
(34'3)
1
15
Platt, Mike
St Christopher
10.03m
(32'10.75)
1
16
Tuckey, Curtis
Sarnia
9.20m
(30'2)
1
17
Gillespie, Aaron
Lambton Central
9.19m
(30'1.75)
1
18
Liebrock, Jeff
Hon WC Kennedy
8.95m
(29'4.25)
1
19
Webster, Duncan
St Patrick's - S
7.76m
(25'5.5)
1
20
Zahaluk, Chris
Hon WC Kennedy
7.13m
(23'4.5)
1
21
Steele, Brandon
St Michael Cath
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Wiley
Westminster
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
2
Wilson, Brendan
Lambton Central
11.99m
(39'4)
1
3
Lauzon, Kyle
Hon WC Kennedy
11.69m
(38'4)
1
4
Young, D'Arcy
FE Madill
11.38m
(37'4)
1
5
Hill, Dan
Lambton Central
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
6
Forget, Nick
Essex
10.85m
(35'7)
1
7
Kerrigan, JP
St Christopher
10.72m
(35'2)
1
8
Park, Dan
Lambton Central
10.64m
(34'10.75)
1
9
Forget, Chris
Essex
10.43m
(34'2.5)
1
10
Rocca, Chris
St Christopher
10.29m
(33'9)
1
11
Campbell, Kaille
Cardinal Carter
10.12m
(33'2.25)
1
12
Brown, D'Arcy
Northern - Sarni
9.79m
(32'1.25)
1
13
Androschuck, Zack
St Christopher
8.60m
(28'2.5)
1
14
Holland, Peter
St Thomas of Vil
8.47m
(27'9.25)
1
15
Feeney, Aaron
Westminster
8.28m
(27'1.75)
1
16
Bertin, CJ
Northern - Sarni
8.26m
(27'1)
1
17
Taylor, Ian
Cardinal Carter
7.47m
(24'6)
1
18
Trim, Mike
St Patrick's - S
7.25m
(23'9.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ysebaert, Andy
Sarnia
16.72m
(54'10.25)
1
2
Bloxam, Cole
Northern - Sarni
15.76m
(51'8.25)
1
3
Szabo, Jamie
St Christopher
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
4
Athanasopoulos, Alex
St Christopher
12.93m
(42'5)
1
5
Binder, David
Essex
12.53m
(41'1.25)
1
6
Mclean, Ryan
Sarnia
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
7
Athanasopoulos, Billy
St Christopher
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
8
Diemer, Josh
Essex
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
9
Sinnaeve, Cody
Essex
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
10
Nichols, Matt
Woodstock
11.18m
(36'8)
1
11
McKaskill, Micah
St Clair
11.15m
(36'6.75)
1
12
Stannard, Harry
Assumption Colle
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
13
Maitre, Derek
St Thomas of Vil
11.00m
(36'1)
1
14
Archer, Jamie
St Clair
10.87m
(35'7.75)
1
15
McEachren, Matt
Sarnia
10.67m
(35'0)
1
16
Renaud, Chris
Cardinal Carter
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
17
Taylor, Brady
St Christopher
10.27m
(33'8.25)
1
18
Baenish, Spencer
South Huron
9.91m
(32'6)
1
19
Matthews, Darren
Ursuline College
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
20
Yaraskavitch, Mark
Ursuline College
8.36m
(27'5)
1
21
VanderVies, Matt
Northern - Sarni
8.33m
(27'3.75)
1
22
Fox, Justin
Hon WC Kennedy
7.94m
(26'0.5)
1
--
Mason, Denis
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Doher, Chris
Cardinal Carter
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Pearson, Spencer
Sarnia
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Josh
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Tessier, Chance
St Christopher
FOUL
(--)
1
--
O'Rourke, Eamon
South Huron
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Catt, Anthony
St Clair
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baetz, Kevin
Mitchell
44.23m
(145'1.25)
1
2
Goodacre, Jed
Lambton Central
39.02m
(128'0)
1
3
Perron, Leith
Northern - Sarni
35.53m
(116'6.75)
1
4
Morassent, Jake
Essex
34.59m
(113'5.75)
1
5
Young, Adam
FE Madill
33.98m
(111'5.75)
1
6
Canie, Kelly
St Patrick's - S
33.44m
(109'8.5)
1
7
Schroder, David
College Avenue
33.08m
(108'6.25)
1
8
Platt, Mike
St Christopher
33.05m
(108'5)
1
9
Rainsberry, Craig
Lambton Central
31.10m
(102'0.25)
1
10
Harding, David
Woodstock
31.00m
(101'8.25)
1
11
Langlois, A J
Essex
30.80m
(101'0.5)
1
12
Christie, Marc
South Huron
29.33m
(96'2.5)
1
13
Bogaert, Craig
Lambton Central
29.19m
(95'9)
1
14
Gustin, Keith
Lambton Central
29.17m
(95'8.25)
1
15
Overholt, Kevin
St Clair
29.13m
(95'6.75)
1
16
Laporte, Dylon
St Thomas of Vil
28.34m
(92'11.75)
1
17
Thorton, Colton
Woodstock
28.09m
(92'1.75)
1
18
St. Jacques, Scott
Essex
28.03m
(91'11.5)
1
19
Tuckey, Curtis
Sarnia
27.60m
(90'6.5)
1
20
Ethridge, Eric
St Patrick's - S
26.13m
(85'8.5)
1
21
Bowling, Don
Sarnia
22.37m
(73'4.5)
1
22
Saunderson, Kyle
Westminster
21.57m
(70'9)
1
23
Bryson, Kyle
South Huron
19.56m
(64'2)
1
24
Taylor, Sean
St Christopher
19.50m
(63'11.5)
1
25
Steele, Brandon
St Michael Cath
8.71m
(28'6.75)
1
--
Zahaluk, Chris
Hon WC Kennedy
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Webster, Duncan
St Patrick's - S
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Dent, Mike
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Brendan
Lambton Central
45.19m
(148'3)
1
2
Young, D'Arcy
FE Madill
35.26m
(115'8)
1
3
Collins, Wiley
Westminster
34.69m
(113'9.75)
1
4
Hazeleger, Mark
Woodstock
32.69m
(107'3)
1
5
Bertin, CJ
Northern - Sarni
31.63m
(103'9.25)
1
6
Swan, Bryan
Lambton Central
30.12m
(98'9.75)
1
7
Weese, Eric
Assumption Colle
28.78m
(94'5)
1
8
Park, Dan
Lambton Central
28.44m
(93'3.5)
1
9
Mavrinac, Jordan
Assumption Colle
27.98m
(91'9.5)
1
10
VanderVies, Mark
Northern - Sarni
27.12m
(88'11.5)
1
11
Rocca, Chris
St Christopher
26.50m
(86'11.25)
1
12
Fraser, Spencer
Northern - Sarni
26.48m
(86'10.5)
1
13
Trim, Mike
St Patrick's - S
26.17m
(85'10.25)
1
14
Purves, Jim
St Clair
26.08m
(85'6.75)
1
15
Miller, Scott
FE Madill
24.34m
(79'10.25)
1
16
Van Klavern, Karel
St Clair
22.37m
(73'4.5)
1
17
Taylor, Ian
Cardinal Carter
22.24m
(72'11.5)
1
18
Feeney, Aaron
Westminster
20.93m
(68'8)
1
19
Forget, Chris
Essex
15.61m
(51'2.5)
1
--
Forget, Nick
Essex
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Holland, Peter
St Thomas of Vil
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McFarlane, Connor
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Androschuck, Zack
St Christopher
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Josh
Lambton Central
44.94m
(147'5.25)
1
2
Ysebaert, Andy
Sarnia
41.00m
(134'6)
1
3
Stannard, Harry
Assumption Colle
32.23m
(105'8.75)
1
4
Fisher, Eric
St Christopher
29.45m
(96'7.25)
1
5
Gingerich, Justin
Lambton Kent
29.32m
(96'2.25)
1
6
McKaskill, Micah
St Clair
28.97m
(95'0.5)
1
7
Maitre, Derek
St Thomas of Vil
28.84m
(94'7.25)
1
8
Hanlon, Scott
Sarnia
28.53m
(93'7)
1
9
Vukotic, Nick
Hon WC Kennedy
27.89m
(91'6)
1
10
Archer, Jamie
St Clair
27.08m
(88'10)
1
11
Bui, Cao Thang
Assumption Colle
26.81m
(87'11.5)
1
12
Mason, Denis
Northern - Sarni
26.66m
(87'5.5)
1
13
McEachren, Matt
Sarnia
25.30m
(83'0)
1
14
Arnell, Craig
John McGregor
23.43m
(76'10.25)
1
15
Yaraskavitch, Mark
Ursuline College
23.24m
(76'2.75)
1
16
Pearson, Spencer
Sarnia
23.00m
(75'5.5)
1
17
Matthews, Darren
Ursuline College
22.04m
(72'3.5)
1
18
Anderson, Chris
St Christopher
21.92m
(71'10.75)
1
--
Peleman, Ken
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Cassidy, Sean
St Michael Cath
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Mike
St Patrick's - S
47.17m
(154'9)
1
2
Overholt, Kevin
St Clair
46.28m
(151'10)
1
3
St. Jacques, Scott
Essex
43.96m
(144'2.5)
1
4
Garbaty, Casey
Northern - Sarni
42.37m
(139'0)
1
5
Green, Brett
Woodstock
41.32m
(135'6.75)
1
6
Young, Adam
FE Madill
38.90m
(127'7.5)
1
7
Uras, Ben
Essex
38.67m
(126'10.25)
1
8
Saunderson, Kyle
Westminster
36.72m
(120'5.5)
1
9
Goodacre, Jed
Lambton Central
36.22m
(118'9.75)
1
10
Thompson, Steve
Sarnia
35.89m
(117'8.75)
1
11
Thorton, Colton
Woodstock
35.79m
(117'5)
1
12
Hipp, Immer
Essex
33.75m
(110'8.5)
1
13
Christie, Marc
South Huron
32.70m
(107'3.25)
1
14
Barry, Scott
St Christopher
30.96m
(101'6.75)
1
15
Dawson, Mike
Northern - Sarni
29.00m
(95'1.5)
1
15
Gillespie, Aaron
Lambton Central
29.00m
(95'1.5)
1
17
Schroder, David
College Avenue
26.27m
(86'2.25)
1
18
LaJeunesse, Jon
Essex
24.87m
(81'7)
1
19
Murray, Josh
St Patrick's - S
24.75m
(81'2.25)
1
20
Bryson, Kyle
South Huron
24.59m
(80'8)
1
21
Liebrock, Jeff
Hon WC Kennedy
22.83m
(74'10.75)
1
22
Hybers, Nick
Lambton Central
10.00m
(32'9.5)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Wiley
Westminster
40.32m
(132'3.25)
1
2
Purves, Jim
St Clair
37.03m
(121'5.75)
1
3
Mavrinac, Jordan
Assumption Colle
35.27m
(115'8.5)
1
4
Krall, Jordan
Lambton Central
34.64m
(113'7.75)
1
5
Young, D'Arcy
FE Madill
33.00m
(108'3)
1
6
Feeney, Aaron
Westminster
32.46m
(106'5.75)
1
7
Vink, Brad
St Michael Cath
32.12m
(105'4.5)
1
8
Asselin, Mathieu
Northern - Sarni
31.46m
(103'2.5)
1
9
Golub, Derek
St Christopher
31.25m
(102'6.25)
1
10
Power, Kent
St Christopher
30.97m
(101'7.25)
1
11
McFarlane, Connor
Northern - Sarni
30.73m
(100'9.75)
1
12
Mandeville, Kris
St Patrick's - S
30.04m
(98'6.5)
1
13
VanderVies, Mark
Northern - Sarni
29.36m
(96'3.75)
1
14
Weese, Eric
Assumption Colle
29.12m
(95'6.25)
1
15
Van Klavern, Karel
St Clair
27.79m
(91'2)
1
16
Pelleboer, Brenton
Lambton Central
24.25m
(79'6.5)
1
17
Campbell, Kaille
Cardinal Carter
23.65m
(77'7)
1
18
Sowinski, Steve
St Patrick's - S
22.25m
(72'11.75)
1
19
Miller, Dalton
St Christopher
21.84m
(71'7.75)
1
20
Wilcox, Ben
St Michael Cath
20.80m
(68'2.75)
1
21
Lauzon, Kyle
Hon WC Kennedy
19.94m
(65'5)
1
22
Dawson, Adam
Lambton Central
19.58m
(64'2.75)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Banninga, Jordan
St Clair
54.86m
(179'11.75)
1
2
Vukotic, Nick
Hon WC Kennedy
48.90m
(160'5)
1
3
Gallagher, Andrew
Ursuline College
47.81m
(156'10.25)
1
4
Diemer, Josh
Essex
44.76m
(146'10)
1
5
Boersen, Scott
St Michael Cath
44.69m
(146'7.25)
1
6
Renaud, Chris
Cardinal Carter
42.47m
(139'4)
1
7
Klazinga, Julien
St Clair
41.68m
(136'8.75)
1
8
Bloxam, Cole
Northern - Sarni
41.54m
(136'3.25)
1
9
Jones, Jon
Sarnia
41.52m
(136'2.5)
1
10
Gingerich, Justin
Lambton Kent
40.68m
(133'5.5)
1
11
Jubenville, Bobby
St Patrick's - S
39.63m
(130'0)
1
12
Arnell, Craig
John McGregor
39.20m
(128'7.25)
1
13
Nymeyer, Brett
St Michael Cath
38.88m
(127'6.5)
1
14
Eckenswiler, Trevor
St Michael Cath
38.02m
(124'8.75)
1
15
Murray, John
St Christopher
37.88m
(124'3.25)
1
16
Matthews, Darren
Ursuline College
36.14m
(118'6.75)
1
17
Duquette, Ryan
Hon WC Kennedy
35.94m
(117'10.75)
1
18
Harvey, Sam
St Joseph's - Wi
35.19m
(115'5.25)
1
19
Harkins, Matt
Sarnia
34.06m
(111'8.75)
1
20
McFadden, Tyler
Lambton Kent
31.18m
(102'3.5)
1
21
Veljovic, Marco
Woodstock
29.77m
(97'8)
1
22
Peleman, Ken
Lambton Central
29.64m
(97'2.75)
1
23
Moffat, Adam
Hon WC Kennedy
29.30m
(96'1.5)
1
24
Bui, Cao Thang
Assumption Colle
27.57m
(90'5.25)
1
25
Campbell, Nick
North Lambton
26.76m
(87'9.5)
1
26
MacKinnon, Trevor
Northern - Sarni
26.18m
(85'10.5)
1
27
Verroen, D. J.
North Lambton
25.94m
(85'1.25)
1
28
Grad, David
St Christopher
25.56m
(83'10.25)
1
29
Preston, Luke
Lambton Central
23.61m
(77'5.5)
1
30
Yaraskavitch, Mark
Ursuline College
22.40m
(73'5.75)
1
31
Boomsma, Scott
St Christopher
21.85m
(71'8)
1
32
Mike, Johnstone
St Michael Cath
16.94m
(55'6.75)
1
--
Ellison, Sean
South Huron
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Eberhard, Ben
Hon WC Kennedy
FOUL
(--)
1
--
O'Brien, Wendel
St Patrick's - S
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drouin, Derek
St Patrick's - S
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Meidinger, Nate
St Michael Cath
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Marsden, James
South Huron
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Murray, Brad
St Patrick's - S
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
11
Belanger, Tye
Sarnia
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Hill, Dan
Lambton Central
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Denault, Chris
St Thomas of Vil
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Gonzalez, Daniel
St Patrick's - S
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Taylor, Kevin
Northern - Sarni
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Wilson, Mitch
John McGregor
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Stacey, Trevor
FE Madill
1.50m
(4'11)
1
12
Irwin, Ben
FE Madill
1.45m
(4'9)
1
13
Staley, James
Cardinal Carter
1.45m
(4'9)
1
14
Butler, Michael
St Christopher
1.45m
(4'9)
1
15
Brown, D'Arcy
Northern - Sarni
1.45m
(4'9)
1
16
VanderVaart, Paul
Northern - Sarni
1.45m
(4'9)
1
16
Alexander, Wade
St Clair
1.45m
(4'9)
1
18
Marsh, Ryan
North Lambton
1.40m
(4'7)
1
18
Benner, Matt
Woodstock
1.40m
(4'7)
1
20
Shortt, Jamie
St Christopher
1.40m
(4'7)
1
21
Page, Nathan
St Clair
1.35m
(4'5)
1
21
Cybulski, Kyle
College Avenue
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Mens High Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huey, Brad
Lambton Central
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
2
Clements, Ryan
Westminster
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
3
Tiggelaar, Travis
St Clair
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
4
Kuscoff, Justin
St Christopher
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
5
Honig, Kevin
Northern - Sarni
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
Corbett, Adam
FE Madill
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
10
Gorzeman, Ben
Lambton Central
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
D'Amore, Dan
St Thomas of Vil
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Collacott, Ben
St Christopher
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Nutma, Curtis
Lambton Central
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
11
Veens, Luke
St Anne's - Clin
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
11
Kongus, Cody
St Patrick's - S
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
13
Dennis, Patrick
St Christopher
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
13
Pettigrew, Brad
Northern - Sarni
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
15
Campbell, Dave
North Lambton
1.55m
(5'1)
1
15
Knip, Tyler
South Huron
1.55m
(5'1)
1
15
Brown, Jaime
FE Madill
1.55m
(5'1)
1
15
Bilcke, Tim
South Huron
1.55m
(5'1)
1
15
McCue, Jed
St Anne's - Clin
1.55m
(5'1)
1
15
Wright, Ian
St Patrick's - S
1.55m
(5'1)
1
21
Metcalfe, Wade
Lambton Central
1.55m
(5'1)
1
22
Hopkins, Chris
Northern - Sarni
1.55m
(5'1)
1
22
Waters, Andrew
St Clair
1.55m
(5'1)
1
24
Quinlan, Kyle
Cardinal Carter
1.50m
(4'11)
1
24
Baetz, Kevin
Mitchell
1.50m
(4'11)
1
24
Peeters, Jeff
St Thomas of Vil
1.50m
(4'11)
1
24
Tuer, Don
Mitchell
1.50m
(4'11)
1
24
Burnett, Justin
Northern - Sarni
1.50m
(4'11)
1
29
Dunn, Mark
St Thomas of Vil
1.50m
(4'11)
1
29
Edwards, Dan
St Christopher
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Stanger, Wes
FE Madill
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Moreau-Tucker, Brent
Hon WC Kennedy
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Thorner, Joe
Northern - Sarni
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Black, Hamish
FE Madill
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Campbell, Nick
North Lambton
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Murrray, Jordan
Woodstock
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Locknick, Chris
Hon WC Kennedy
FAIL
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bedard, Shawn
Cardinal Carter
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Beasley, A J
FE Madill
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Murray, Brad
St Patrick's - S
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Paul, Taylor
Cardinal Carter
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Andrew
Westminster
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
6
Rouse, Jimmy
Lambton Central
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
7
Fraser, Spencer
Northern - Sarni
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
8
Shortt, Chris
St Christopher
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
9
Melnyk, Ashton
Northern - Sarni
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
10
Dobroski, Mitch
North Lambton
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
--
Taylor, Kevin
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wilson, Mitch
John McGregor
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gonzalez, Daniel
St Patrick's - S
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Routhier, Chris
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Oleniuk, Dan
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Harris, Zac
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Walsh, Adam
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Marsden, James
South Huron
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Alvarez, Irvin
Assumption Colle
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Miller, Scott
FE Madill
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Meidinger, Nate
St Michael Cath
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sparks, Tyler
St Patrick's - S
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Alexander, Wade
St Clair
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nickels, Stephen
St Clair
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fear, Tyler
FE Madill
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Snell, William
Westminster
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nickels, Rob
St Clair
6.50m
(21'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Centeno, Lester
St Joseph's - Wi
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Kruse, Deric
FE Madill
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Brennan, Drew
St Clair
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Shaw, Corey
Ursuline College
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Green, Brett
Woodstock
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Leone, Joe
Sarnia
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Kelch, Joel
St Patrick's - S
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Podolinsky, Darryl
Lambton Central
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
10
Kuscoff, Justin
St Christopher
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
11
Gross, Jesse
Wallaceburg
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
12
Dennis, Patrick
St Christopher
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
13
Freeman, Eric
Lambton Central
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
14
George, Derek
North Lambton
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
15
Eden, Chris
College Avenue
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
16
Greenwood, Michael
St Christopher
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
16
Brown, Jaime
FE Madill
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
18
Da Silva, Jordan
Ursuline College
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
19
Hyatt, Nathan
Wallaceburg
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
19
Tannous, Tony
Cardinal Carter
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
21
Genovesi, Chris
Essex
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
22
Jakobs, Dave
Northern - Sarni
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
23
Murrray, Jordan
Woodstock
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
24
Lounsbury, Ryan
Sarnia
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
25
Tell, Matt
St Michael Cath
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
26
Vroom, Paul
Lambton Central
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
27
Costain, Jeff
St Patrick's - S
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
28
Eldracher, Chris
Hon WC Kennedy
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
29
Hamilton, Travis
Hon WC Kennedy
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
30
Archer, Joe
FE Madill
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
31
Corbett, Adam
FE Madill
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
32
Harvey, Derek
Lambton Kent
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
33
Keating, Justin
Northern - Sarni
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
34
Alsaff, Ala
Hon WC Kennedy
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
35
Nguyen, Vinh
St Michael Cath
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
36
Thompson, Steve
Sarnia
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
37
Kirkey, Frank
North Lambton
3.56m
(11'8)
nwi
1
38
Baenish, Spencer
South Huron
3.48m
(11'5)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Adam
St Thomas of Vil
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McAusland, Jordan
South Huron
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lealess, Scott
Mitchell
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pickering, Richard
St Christopher
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Corbett, Chris
FE Madill
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Knox, Terry
Wallaceburg
11.48m
(37'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Beasley, A J
FE Madill
11.24m
(36'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Ellsworth, Kevin
Essex
11.17m
(36'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Fraser, Spencer
Northern - Sarni
11.01m
(36'1.25)
nwi
1
5
McMullen, Dan
St Clair
10.76m
(35'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Alvarez, Irvin
Assumption Colle
10.57m
(34'8)
nwi
1
7
Walsh, Adam
Lambton Central
9.97m
(32'8.5)
nwi
1
8
Shortt, Chris
St Christopher
9.93m
(32'6.75)
nwi
1
9
Harris, Zac
Lambton Central
9.90m
(32'5.75)
nwi
1
10
Pelleboer, Brenton
Lambton Central
9.89m
(32'5.25)
nwi
1
11
Robinson, Sean
St Clair
9.74m
(31'11.25)
nwi
1
12
Nickels, Stephen
St Clair
9.36m
(30'8.5)
nwi
1
13
Routhier, Chris
Northern - Sarni
9.33m
(30'7.25)
nwi
1
14
Abercrombie, Matt
Northern - Sarni
9.24m
(30'3.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Binder, David
Essex
13.75m
(45'1.25)
nwi
1
2
Nickels, Rob
St Clair
13.69m
(44'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Huey, Brad
Lambton Central
12.52m
(41'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Knip, Tyler
South Huron
11.93m
(39'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Centeno, Lester
St Joseph's - Wi
11.78m
(38'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Harvey, Sam
St Joseph's - Wi
11.72m
(38'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Black, Hamish
FE Madill
11.57m
(37'11.5)
nwi
1
8
Corbett, Chris
FE Madill
11.55m
(37'10.5)
nwi
1
9
Herman, Kyle
St Michael Cath
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
10
Pettigrew, Brad
Northern - Sarni
11.06m
(36'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Tiggelaar, Travis
St Clair
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
12
Tell, Matt
St Michael Cath
10.94m
(35'10.5)
nwi
1
13
Lealess, Scott
Mitchell
10.80m
(35'5)
nwi
1
14
Greenwood, Michael
St Christopher
10.64m
(34'10.75)
nwi
1
15
Claypack, Kevin
St Christopher
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
16
Pickering, Richard
St Christopher
10.53m
(34'6.5)
nwi
1
17
Sanderson, Derek
FE Madill
10.49m
(34'4.75)
nwi
1
18
Leone, Joe
Sarnia
10.45m
(34'3.25)
nwi
1
19
Ernesto, Ramsey
Cardinal Carter
10.39m
(34'1)
nwi
1
20
Podolinsky, Darryl
Lambton Central
10.28m
(33'8.5)
nwi
1
21
Eldracher, Chris
Hon WC Kennedy
10.17m
(33'4.25)
nwi
1
22
Wright, Ian
St Patrick's - S
10.11m
(33'2)
nwi
1
23
McAusland, Jordan
South Huron
10.09m
(33'1)
nwi
1
24
Stanger, Wes
FE Madill
9.90m
(32'5.75)
nwi
1
25
Nguyen, Vinh
St Michael Cath
9.86m
(32'4)
nwi
1
26
Schooley, Shawn
St Christopher
9.65m
(31'7.75)
nwi
1
27
Wookey, Ian
St Patrick's - S
9.06m
(29'8.5)
nwi
1
28
Wookey, Matt
St Patrick's - S
9.00m
(29'6.25)
nwi
1
--
Jakobs, Dave
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Metcalfe, Wade
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Seu, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Wi
13.63
nwi
6
2
Straatman, Alyssa
Lambton Central
13.89
nwi
6
3
Manery, Vanessa
Cardinal Carter
14.04
nwi
3
4
harris, meg
Sir Frederick Ba
14.05
nwi
6
5
Van Klaveren, Rach
Lambton Central
14.06
nwi
6
6
Sommer, Caitlin
St Clair
14.10
nwi
4
7
Renwick, Kellie
Catholic Central
14.41
nwi
4
8
Burchmore, Jacquel
Northern - Sarni
14.43
nwi
6
9
Parks, Lauren
St Michael Cath
14.47
nwi
6
10
Dufour, Laura
St Thomas of Vil
14.50
nwi
5
11
Mukenge, Marian
St Michael Cath
14.56
nwi
6
12
Rainsberry, Abby
Lambton Central
14.61
nwi
5
13
Cooke, Laura
St Patrick's - S
14.70
nwi
1
14
Szmonski, Olenka
Catholic Central
14.71
nwi
3
15
Butler, Sarah
Lambton Kent
14.75
nwi
2
15
Davis, Ainsley
North Lambton
14.75
nwi
5
17
Delover, Erica
St Michael Cath
14.78
nwi
4
18
Hutton, Jaclyn
Mitchell
14.83
nwi
2
19
McLaughlin, Shealy
Essex
14.88
nwi
3
20
Major, Tori
Woodstock
14.92
nwi
5
21
Vandenberghe, Jill
Lambton Central
14.96
nwi
5
22
Stoesser, Katherin
St Patrick's - S
14.97
nwi
1
23
Nishimura, Sarah
Wallaceburg
14.98
nwi
5
24
Yersechetti, Teres
Catholic Central
15.09
nwi
4
25
Santos, Sylvia
Ursuline College
15.31
nwi
3
26
Core, Meghan
Lambton Central
15.34
nwi
4
27
VandenEnden, Krist
St Patrick's - S
15.39
nwi
2
28
Bentley, Kelsy
Northern - Sarni
15.41
nwi
3
29
Klein, Laura
Mitchell
15.65
nwi
2
30
Sulke, Katelyn
St Patrick's - S
15.75
nwi
1
31
Thompson, Taryn
St Clair
15.99
nwi
3
32
Wilson, Katie
Northern - Sarni
16.04
nwi
4
33
Ceccacci, Norma
Ursuline College
16.17
nwi
3
34
Davidson, Amanda
Northern - Sarni
16.21
nwi
2
35
Bernachi, Amber
St Thomas of Vil
16.28
nwi
5
36
Cuthbert, Abby
College Avenue
16.60
nwi
6
37
Blais, Selena
St Patrick's - S
16.76
nwi
2
38
Ferguson, Jasmyne
Cardinal Carter
16.81
nwi
3
--
Lapointe, Candice
St Anne's - Clin
SCR
nwi
5
--
Cabansog, Mary Gra
Westminster
SCR
nwi
1
--
Litrenta, Carly
St Christopher
SCR
nwi
1
--
Smith, Chelsey
St Patrick's - S
SCR
nwi
2
--
McEwan, Kelsie
St Christopher
SCR
nwi
4
--
Love, Aly
St Clair
SCR
nwi
4
Womens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montcalm, Noelle
St Joseph's - Wi
12.77
nwi
10
2
Van Kempen, Kim
St Clair
12.82
nwi
10
3
McDonald, Jessica
FE Madill
13.16
nwi
10
4
Hall, Morgan
Catholic Central
13.31
nwi
10
5
Bedward, Shannon
Assumption Colle
13.32
nwi
9
6
Taylor, Sarah
St Christopher
13.33
nwi
9
7
Ziter, Carly
St Thomas of Vil
13.40
nwi
9
8
Souligny, Christin
St Thomas of Vil
13.43
nwi
10
9
McLeod, Brianna
Northern - Sarni
13.55
nwi
9
10
Loyer, Jane
Ursuline College
13.57
nwi
10
11
Bruce, Mary
Northern - Sarni
13.81
nwi
9
12
MacDermid, Shasta
Sir Frederick Ba
13.82
nwi
9
12
Braunsch, Elysse
Catholic Central
13.82
nwi
8
14
willems, gabby
Sir Frederick Ba
13.84
nwi
9
14
Sim, Meg
Sir Frederick Ba
13.84
nwi
10
16
Willems, Kristie
St Christopher
14.03
nwi
8
17
Scherle, Nicole
Lambton Kent
14.05
nwi
10
18
Murphy, Katie
St Christopher
14.06
nwi
8
18
Belle, Kayela
St Patrick's - S
14.06
nwi
1
20
McPhail, Sarah
Lambton Central
14.29
nwi
8
21
Lu, Natalie
Wallaceburg
14.35
nwi
8
22
Robinson, Kayla
St Thomas of Vil
14.39
nwi
9
23
Currie, Lisa
Northern - Sarni
14.42
nwi
7
23
Cronyn, Kelly
South Huron
14.42
nwi
2
25
Hoftyzer, Michelle
St Anne's - Clin
14.50
nwi
5
26
Futers, Nicky
St Patrick's - S
14.53
nwi
3
27
Boom, Katie
Catholic Central
14.60
nwi
5
28
Schneider, Terri
John McGregor
14.61
nwi
7
29
Maness, Lacey
Alexander MacKen
14.64
nwi
4
29
Schenk, Jessie
Northern - Sarni
14.64
nwi
8
31
Ireland, Lindsay
Essex
14.67
nwi
4
32
Foster, Evie
Wallaceburg
14.69
nwi
7
33
Graham, Melissa
St Michael Cath
14.70
nwi
6
34
Nishimura, Laura
Wallaceburg
14.74
nwi
7
34
Dale, Caity
Woodstock
14.74
nwi
5
36
Elgie, Allison
Lambton Kent
14.75
nwi
8
37
Van Damme, Sabrina
Lambton Central
14.77
nwi
7
38
Pettipiece, Megan
John McGregor
14.78
nwi
4
39
Perry, Breanna
St Christopher
14.83
nwi
7
39
Montcalm, Chantal
St Joseph's - Wi
14.83
nwi
6
41
Stanton, Caitlin
Hon WC Kennedy
14.84
nwi
3
42
Young, Cassie
St Patrick's - S
14.87
nwi
3
43
Finlayson, Sarah
St Anne's - Clin
14.91
nwi
7
44
Foster, Danielle
St Clair
14.92
nwi
5
44
Laliberte, Jennife
St Patrick's - S
14.92
nwi
2
46
Annett, Basia
Alexander MacKen
14.93
nwi
5
47
Clarke, Justin
South Huron
14.94
nwi
6
48
Williams, Katherin
St Christopher
14.97
nwi
5
48
Serra, Angela
Catholic Central
14.97
nwi
6
50
Laird, Danielle
St Patrick's - S
14.98
nwi
2
51
Sovrin, Catherine
Woodstock
15.05
nwi
3
52
Watt, Chrissy
Ursuline College
15.06
nwi
4
53
Miesniner, Katheri
Hon WC Kennedy
15.10
nwi
2
54
Hewson, Carly
St Christopher
15.20
nwi
6
55
Bruin, Kyra
Wallaceburg
15.37
nwi
4
56
Core, Mandy
Lambton Central
15.39
nwi
6
57
Elliott, Emily
Woodstock
15.49
nwi
4
58
Wood, Lisa
Hon WC Kennedy
15.64
nwi
1
59
Raber, Eva
South Huron
15.71
nwi
4
60
Culley, Alicia
Ursuline College
15.74
nwi
3
61
Gradkowski, Ashlee
Westminster
15.83
nwi
6
62
McLauchlin, Alisha
Sarnia
16.04
nwi
3
63
Whidden, Jessica
St Michael Cath
16.26
nwi
6
64
Ingram, Nikki
St Anne's - Clin
16.28
nwi
5
65
Salman, Katia
Hon WC Kennedy
17.18
nwi
2
66
Wilson, Pamela
St Patrick's - S
17.28
nwi
1
--
Butler, Amber
St Clair
SCR
nwi
7
--
Melady, Becca
St Anne's - Clin
SCR
nwi
3
--
Gerber, Paige
Lambton Central
SCR
nwi
5
--
Kinnear, Corey
Alexander MacKen
SCR
nwi
3
--
Chao, Salina
Westminster
SCR
nwi
2
--
Kella, Sara
St Thomas of Vil
SCR
nwi
8
--
Bestward, Nathalie
FE Madill
SCR
nwi
8
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simone, Stephanie
St Thomas of Vil
1:01.67
6
2
Takahashi, Mariko
Catholic Central
1:03.44
6
3
Langstaff, Samanth
Ursuline College
1:04.30
5
4
Pickering, Mariann
St Christopher
1:04.36
6
5
Matthssen, Jenna
Ursuline College
1:04.44
4
6
McDonagh, Breannne
FE Madill
1:05.71
3
7
Lapensee, Becky
St Patrick's - S
1:05.81
6
8
Haffner, Kyla
Catholic Central
1:06.04
5
9
DaSilva, Monica
Catholic Central
1:06.48
4
10
Gabriele, Kara
Cardinal Carter
1:06.53
4
11
Bos, Lis
Essex
1:06.79
5
12
Robinson, Alannah
Huron Park
1:06.85
6
13
Burchmore, Jacquel
Northern - Sarni
1:08.55
5
14
Paterson, Katie
St Joseph's - Wi
1:08.90
4
15
Jerrett, Emily
Northern - Sarni
1:09.16
5
16
McEwan, Kelsie
St Christopher
1:09.22
6
17
Quinlan, Kendall
Cardinal Carter
1:09.24
4
18
Christopher, Leah
Lambton Central
1:09.26
3
19
Smith, Amanda
St Christopher
1:09.30
5
20
Manchester, Kelly
Essex
1:09.84
3
21
Core, Meghan
Lambton Central
1:10.24
4
22
Mackay, Tricia
Woodstock
1:10.57
3
23
VandenEnden, Krist
St Patrick's - S
1:10.69
2
24
Gillies, Maggie
St Joseph's - Wi
1:10.83
3
25
Cooke, Laura
St Patrick's - S
1:11.33
2
26
Jewell, Candice
Lambton Kent
1:11.51
3
27
Klein, Laura
Mitchell
1:11.71
2
28
Taylor, Justine
St Patrick's - S
1:11.72
1
29
Easter, Jamie
Northern - Sarni
1:11.78
4
30
Garrett, Laura
St Christopher
1:11.95
4
31
Beatty, Alex
Woodstock
1:12.09
3
32
Thomson, Krystal
Lambton Central
1:12.34
5
33
Meloche, Andrea
St Thomas of Vil
1:12.72
6
34
Wilbur, Cassie
John McGregor
1:13.51
1
35
White, Tiffany
Lambton Central
1:13.66
2
36
Aitcheson, Michail
St Michael Cath
1:15.96
2
37
Rauch, Becca
Sir Frederick Ba
1:17.11
5
38
Regeir, Victoria
St Patrick's - S
1:17.12
2
39
Sulke, Katelyn
St Patrick's - S
1:17.18
1
40
Orr, Kem
Hon WC Kennedy
1:19.32
2
41
Genovy, Jessica
Northern - Sarni
1:19.60
3
42
Blais, Selena
St Patrick's - S
1:19.98
2
43
Forrest, Emily
South Huron
1:26.00
1
--
Van Dyke, Olivia
St Christopher
SCR
1
--
Lapointe, Candice
St Anne's - Clin
SCR
6
--
Dodok, Christina
Ursuline College
SCR
6
Womens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montcalm, Noelle
St Joseph's - Wi
1:01.05
6
2
Balkwill, Andrea
Essex
1:01.16
6
3
Willemse, Lydia
St Christopher
1:01.70
6
4
Gill, Laura
St Christopher
1:02.52
6
5
Lawson, Keely
Catholic Central
1:03.12
6
6
Petrouskis, Paige
Sir Frederick Ba
1:03.45
1
7
Askew, Amy
Catholic Central
1:04.24
5
8
Dillulo, Kristin
Catholic Central
1:04.32
5
9
Van Kempen, Kim
St Clair
1:05.14
5
10
Colenutt, Alicia
Essex
1:05.34
4
11
Van Leerzem, Jacyl
Lambton Central
1:06.27
5
12
Vanerp, Vanessa
Lambton Central
1:06.29
5
13
Jackson, Stacey
Sir Frederick Ba
1:06.42
4
14
Cronyn, Kelly
South Huron
1:06.44
1
15
Van Osch, Rachael
St Anne's - Clin
1:06.51
6
16
Willems, Kristie
St Christopher
1:07.22
4
17
Taylor, Sarah
St Christopher
1:07.37
4
18
Groen, Linda
FE Madill
1:07.40
6
19
Hoftyzer, Michelle
St Anne's - Clin
1:07.51
5
20
McHenry, Ainsley
St Christopher
1:07.82
4
21
Belleau, Sydney
FE Madill
1:08.03
2
22
VanderVaart, Rache
Northern - Sarni
1:08.30
3
23
Ireland, Lindsay
Essex
1:08.32
2
24
Easterby, Julie
Northern - Sarni
1:08.37
2
25
Garett, Eliza
St Christopher
1:08.89
3
26
Vandaele, Alex
Ursuline College
1:09.14
2
27
Futers, Nicky
St Patrick's - S
1:09.18
1
28
Smith, Emily
St Clair
1:10.26
4
29
Revenberg, Krista
Essex
1:10.56
3
30
Dykes, Stephanie
St Christopher
1:11.09
2
31
Rabanes, Vanessa
St Thomas of Vil
1:11.45
4
32
Belinko, Natalie
Cardinal Carter
1:12.02
1
33
Bell-Boucher, Dani
Catholic Central
1:12.34
5
34
Cervi, Nadine
Northern - Sarni
1:13.60
2
35
Herbst, Jocelyn
Assumption Colle
1:14.16
5
36
Tousaw, Julia
St Anne's - Clin
1:25.19
6
37
Brennan, Nicole
Sarnia
1:27.04
2
38
Culley, Alicia
Ursuline College
1:38.19
2
--
Hughes, Ashley
Westminster
SCR
1
--
Murphy, Emily
Wallaceburg
SCR
3
--
Varsava, Johanna
St Christopher
SCR
3
--
Jones-Eaton, Becky
Woodstock
SCR
1
--
Belle, Kayela
St Patrick's - S
SCR
1
--
Butler, Amber
St Clair
SCR
4
--
McGregor, Ainsley
College Avenue
SCR
3
--
Hamers, Cathie
FE Madill
SCR
3
--
Spaling, Candice
FE Madill
SCR
3
--
Wilson, Pamela
St Patrick's - S
SCR
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christie, Valerie
Lambton Central
5:07.44
1
2
Vanden Corpt, Virg
Lambton Central
5:24.41
1
3
ferguson, lindsay
Sir Frederick Ba
5:31.67
1
4
Wilbur, Cassie
John McGregor
5:36.11
1
5
Cadwallader, Hayle
Sarnia
5:39.32
1
6
Jerrett, Emily
Northern - Sarni
5:46.52
1
7
Williamson, Hillar
Northern - Sarni
5:46.62
1
8
Gillies, Maggie
St Joseph's - Wi
5:46.68
1
9
Brown, RhiAnne
Northern - Sarni
5:47.19
1
10
Matthssen, Jenna
Ursuline College
5:48.94
1
11
Allison, Amber
St Patrick's - S
5:49.35
1
12
DiFruscia, Heather
St Patrick's - S
5:50.01
1
13
Dodok, Christina
Ursuline College
5:50.19
1
14
Smith, Kathryn
St Patrick's - S
5:51.08
1
15
Garrett, Laura
St Christopher
5:53.92
1
16
Simpson, Catherine
St Anne's - Clin
5:55.08
1
17
Trevail, Melanie
St Thomas of Vil
5:56.58
1
18
Van Dyke, Olivia
St Christopher
6:09.06
1
19
Smith, Amanda
St Christopher
6:09.22
1
20
Lawrence, Michelle
St Patrick's - S
6:12.03
1
21
Milner, Steph
Lambton Central
6:12.16
1
22
Kirktown, Taylor
Mitchell
6:15.75
1
23
Noel, Becky
Northern - Sarni
6:18.91
1
24
McMurphy, Jillian
Lambton Central
6:20.33
1
25
Cannon, Bobbie
St Patrick's - S
6:24.58
1
26
Brohart, Courtney
St Clair
6:29.45
1
27
Robinson, Jenny
Hon WC Kennedy
6:32.48
1
28
Wilson, Katelyn
North Lambton
6:33.57
1
29
Forrest, Emily
South Huron
6:36.24
1
30
Dufour, Laura
St Thomas of Vil
6:38.09
1
31
Orr, Kem
Hon WC Kennedy
6:41.29
1
--
Foxcroft, Victoria
St Patrick's - S
SCR
1
--
Pacheco, Gina
St Christopher
SCR
1
--
Robinson, Alannah
Huron Park
SCR
1
--
DeMarco, Jackie
St Thomas of Vil
SCR
1
--
Christopher, Janel
Lambton Central
SCR
1
--
Woodhouse, Paige
Northern - Sarni
SCR
1
--
Minson, Tanisha
Northern - Sarni
SCR
1
--
Pickering, Mariann
St Christopher
SCR
1
Womens 1500m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Asselin, Marie-Lou
Northern - Sarni
4:43.06
1
2
Percival, Claire
Northern - Sarni
4:46.61
1
3
Glover, Brynelle
Ursuline College
5:04.21
1
4
Thompson, Mary
Woodstock
5:04.99
1
5
Workman, Courtney
St Clair
5:08.29
1
6
Scott, Katie
Mitchell
5:11.71
1
7
Sivell, Katie
Northern - Sarni
5:16.89
1
8
Sivell, Jamie
Northern - Sarni
5:16.93
1
9
Castrillo, Keegan
St Patrick's - S
5:18.13
1
10
Van Osch, Rachael
St Anne's - Clin
5:18.31
1
11
Scott, Laura
Mitchell
5:19.70
1
12
Charbonneau, Melin
St Clair
5:25.54
1
13
McCann, Melanie
South Huron
5:26.45
1
14
Nikita, Carly
Hon WC Kennedy
5:26.98
1
15
Cote, Cherilyn
St Patrick's - S
5:29.28
1
16
Emode, Ruth
Hon WC Kennedy
5:29.60
1
17
de Brouwer, Athena
Ursuline College
5:30.76
1
18
Dunn, Robyn
Northern - Sarni
5:39.47
1
19
Scott, Sam
Lambton Central
5:40.52
1
20
McNair, Madeline
St Christopher
5:40.87
1
21
Phillips, Alicia
Lambton Central
5:41.51
1
22
Shepley, Vanessa
Essex
5:41.77
1
23
Walker, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
5:42.71
1
24
Graham, Shellby
Huron Park
5:43.44
1
25
Doyle, Jaclyn
St Christopher
5:44.01
1
26
Douglas, Bronwen
Northern - Sarni
5:44.18
1
27
Rudanycz, Caitlyn
St Clair
5:46.39
1
28
Koenig, Eva
St Christopher
5:47.81
1
29
Clubb, Ashley
Lambton Central
5:47.98
1
30
Barnes, Alicia
Lambton Central
5:50.18
1
31
MacGuigan, Tashina
Hon WC Kennedy
5:50.38
1
32
Ciccone, Jill
St Thomas of Vil
5:52.55
1
33
Campbell, Cara
Lambton Central
5:54.72
1
34
McGregor, Laura
Lambton Central
5:59.28
1
35
Krug, Michelle
Ursuline College
6:05.39
1
36
Vangorp, Ashley
Lambton Central
6:10.18
1
37
Pasqual, Dominique
St Christopher
6:10.47
1
38
Swift, Megan
Ursuline College
6:10.95
1
39
Sander, Joanna
St Michael Cath
6:13.59
1
40
Joy, Kassie
St Patrick's - S
6:17.32
1
41
Salzer, Karen
St Joseph's - Wi
6:17.34
1
42
Wong, Kim
St Christopher
6:18.93
1
43
Thuss, Jenny
St Michael Cath
6:19.63
1
44
Verberk, Anita
North Lambton
6:22.53
1
45
Reaume, Juanelle
St Thomas of Vil
6:22.94
1
46
McArthur, Cassie
Hon WC Kennedy
6:24.36
1
47
Favot, Sarah
Assumption Colle
6:24.94
1
48
Bellemore, Lisa
St Thomas of Vil
6:32.85
1
49
Gilbert, Katrina
Essex
6:33.50
1
50
Schieck, Katie
Northern - Sarni
6:36.50
1
51
Armali, Chantal
St Christopher
6:38.95
1
52
Redmile, Katelyn
St Thomas of Vil
6:42.18
1
53
Jones-Eaton, Becky
Woodstock
6:46.80
1
54
Mordhorst, Lisa
St Christopher
6:53.56
1
55
Gilbert, Kim
Essex
7:06.23
1
56
Den Hartogh, Sara
Hon WC Kennedy
7:20.29
1
--
Rankin, Emily
Lambton Central
SCR
1
--
Hughes, Ashley
Westminster
SCR
1
--
Smith, Jordan
Lambton Central
SCR
1
--
Sawczuk, Meagan
St Patrick's - S
SCR
1
--
Kurlek, Alesia
St Anne's - Clin
SCR
1
--
ferguson, lindsay
Sir Frederick Ba
SCR
1
--
Barnett, Aiden
St Anne's - Clin
SCR
1
--
Wark, Kara
Northern - Sarni
SCR
1
--
Crombeen, Candace
St Christopher
SCR
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Willemse, Lydia
St Christopher
5:17.46
1
2
Thompson, Mary
Woodstock
5:37.12
1
3
Scott, Katie
Mitchell
5:41.40
1
4
Gill, Carly
St Christopher
5:43.29
1
5
Scott, Laura
Mitchell
5:59.04
1
6
McCann, Melanie
South Huron
6:05.81
1
7
Jevnikar, Katelyn
Catholic Central
6:10.65
1
8
Milliquet, Amanda
St Clair
6:16.18
1
9
Perron, Danna
Hon WC Kennedy
6:17.42
1
10
Graham, Shellby
Huron Park
6:22.53
1
11
Barnes, Alicia
Lambton Central
6:28.99
1
12
Ciccone, Jill
St Thomas of Vil
6:34.04
1
13
Wilcox, Marianne
St Michael Cath
6:34.46
1
14
Campisi, Caitlin
Catholic Central
6:40.32
1
15
Sauder, Janel
St Michael Cath
6:53.15
1
16
Warwick, Katherine
Lambton Central
7:08.81
1
17
Redmile, Katelyn
St Thomas of Vil
7:16.03
1
--
Walker, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
SCR
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
willems, gabby
Sir Frederick Ba
13.14
nwi
4
2
Gittens, Jaime
Wallaceburg
13.26
nwi
4
3
Martineau, Triniec
Catholic Central
13.58
nwi
4
4
Ziter, Carly
St Thomas of Vil
14.01
nwi
4
5
Loyer, Jane
Ursuline College
14.34
nwi
2
6
Yearley, Chantel
South Huron
14.41
nwi
4
7
Vanerp, Vanessa
Lambton Central
14.76
nwi
3
8
Vandaele, Alex
Ursuline College
14.82
nwi
2
9
Giles, Anastasia
Hon WC Kennedy
15.08
nwi
3
10
Nicholson, Emma
Northern - Sarni
15.21
nwi
2
11
Beaulieu, Jess
Lambton Central
15.98
nwi
3
12
Luyten, Melanie
St Michael Cath
16.16
nwi
1
13
Blysniuk, Victoria
Northern - Sarni
16.30
nwi
2
14
Singh, Natasha
Northern - Sarni
16.40
nwi
1
15
Dale, Caity
Woodstock
16.42
nwi
4
16
Pettipiece, Megan
John McGregor
16.49
nwi
1
17
Fisher, Adrienne
Northern - Sarni
16.59
nwi
3
18
Steen, Ashley
St Michael Cath
16.66
nwi
2
19
Elliott, Emily
Woodstock
17.00
nwi
4
20
Crowe, Megan
Catholic Central
17.12
nwi
2
21
Lunn, Kacie
Lambton Central
17.48
nwi
3
22
Bell-Boucher, Dani
Catholic Central
18.90
nwi
3
23
Sovrin, Catherine
Woodstock
20.44
nwi
3
--
Helps, Cassie
Lambton Central
SCR
nwi
4
--
Radychewsky, Amand
Northern - Sarni
SCR
nwi
1
--
Paulley, Kaitlynn
St Clair
SCR
nwi
3
--
Vecchio, Berino
Catholic Central
SCR
nwi
2
--
Herbst, Jocelyn
Assumption Colle
SCR
nwi
2
--
Tousaw, Julia
St Anne's - Clin
SCR
nwi
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Seu, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Wi
13.33
nwi
4
2
harris, meg
Sir Frederick Ba
13.42
nwi
4
3
Payne, Adrienne
Sarnia
13.70
nwi
2
4
Heinhuis, Chelsey
John McGregor
13.76
nwi
2
5
Thomson, Krystal
Lambton Central
14.16
nwi
3
6
Thompson, Amanda
St Christopher
14.17
nwi
1
7
Bibeau, Michelle
St Joseph's - Wi
14.40
nwi
3
8
Wise, Jaclyn
Catholic Central
14.43
nwi
4
9
DeGier, Coby
College Avenue
14.92
nwi
3
10
Gregus, Sandra
South Huron
14.95
nwi
2
11
Kelly, Rachael
Catholic Central
15.17
nwi
4
12
VanVeller, Amy
Northern - Sarni
15.29
nwi
4
13
Damphouse, Ashley
Cardinal Carter
15.32
nwi
3
14
Parks, Lauren
St Michael Cath
15.42
nwi
1
15
Vandenberghe, Jill
Lambton Central
15.65
nwi
3
16
Molson, Laurel
Sarnia
16.10
nwi
1
17
Youlton, Brenna
John McGregor
16.22
nwi
2
18
Humphreys, Charito
St Patrick's - S
16.50
nwi
1
19
Easter, Jamie
Northern - Sarni
16.77
nwi
2
20
Slits, Linda
St Michael Cath
17.20
nwi
2
21
Loyer, Janna
Northern - Sarni
17.31
nwi
2
22
Watson, Jenny
Catholic Central
17.32
nwi
4
23
Thompson, Brittany
Northern - Sarni
17.64
nwi
2
24
Bentley, Kelsy
Northern - Sarni
17.90
nwi
1
25
Klaver, Sam
St Michael Cath
19.21
nwi
1
--
Butler, Stacey
Lambton Central
DNF
nwi
3
--
McCarthy, Jaclyn
St Thomas of Vil
SCR
nwi
3
--
Love, Aly
St Clair
SCR
nwi
1
--
Arnold, Amber
Northern - Sarni
SCR
nwi
4
--
Van Klaveren, Rach
Lambton Central
SCR
nwi
4
--
Cuthbert, Abby
College Avenue
SCR
nwi
3
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montcalm, Noelle
St Joseph's - Wi
16.55
nwi
3
2
Van Leerzem, Jacyl
Lambton Central
17.84
nwi
3
3
Dobbin, Brandy
Lambton Central
17.98
nwi
2
4
Bestward, Nathalie
FE Madill
18.04
nwi
3
5
Amy, Cook
FE Madill
18.32
nwi
3
6
Howard, Nikki
FE Madill
18.36
nwi
2
7
Clarke, Justin
South Huron
18.40
nwi
2
8
Groen, Linda
FE Madill
18.60
nwi
3
9
Elgie, Allison
Lambton Kent
18.79
nwi
2
9
Kohlmeier, Mallory
Northern - Sarni
18.79
nwi
3
11
Ross, Kendel
Northern - Sarni
18.87
nwi
3
12
Van Osch, Kylen
South Huron
18.99
nwi
1
13
Taylor, Krystal
Northern - Sarni
19.19
nwi
2
14
Andrew, Katelyn
Catholic Central
19.85
nwi
2
15
Petrouskis, Paige
Sir Frederick Ba
19.96
nwi
2
16
Keane, Jenna
Northern - Sarni
20.30
nwi
1
17
Bonk, Katie
Northern - Sarni
20.86
nwi
2
18
Coghlin, Mardi
St Michael Cath
20.87
nwi
1
19
Koenig, Eva
St Christopher
21.30
nwi
1
20
Raymond, Nicole
Essex
21.49
nwi
1
--
Bedward, Shannon
Assumption Colle
SCR
nwi
3
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomson
,
Van Klav
,
Straatma
,
Vandenbe
Lambton Central
54.55
3
2
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Wi
54.92
3
3
Relay Team
Catholic Central
55.00
3
4
Relay Team
St Michael Cath
55.74
2
5
Garrett
,
McEwan
,
Pickerin
,
Smith
St Christopher
55.79
2
6
Relay Team
Catholic Central
56.31
3
7
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
56.38
1
8
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
56.49
3
9
Relay Team
Sarnia
57.82
1
10
Relay Team
FE Madill
57.85
2
11
Humphrey
,
Lapensee
,
VandenEn
,
Taylor
St Patrick's - S
58.24
3
12
White
,
Rainsber
,
Myers
,
Core
Lambton Central
59.35
3
13
Relay Team
Mitchell
59.39
2
14
Relay Team
St Clair
59.73
2
15
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
1:00.11
1
16
Cooke
,
Regeir
,
Stoesser
,
Sulke
St Patrick's - S
1:01.66
1
--
Relay Team
South Huron
SCR
2
--
Christop
,
Walsh
,
Gould
,
Campbell
Lambton Central
SCR
3
--
Relay Team
Woodstock
SCR
2
--
Relay Team
St Christopher
SCR
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Clair
50.44
4
2
Relay Team
Sir Frederick Ba
52.15
1
3
Relay Team
FE Madill
52.22
4
4
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
52.45
4
5
Relay Team
Catholic Central
52.46
4
6
Gill
,
Gill
,
Willemse
,
Willems
St Christopher
52.62
4
7
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
52.73
1
8
Garett
,
Murphy
,
Perry
,
Taylor
St Christopher
52.92
4
9
Relay Team
Catholic Central
53.54
4
10
Relay Team
Wallaceburg
54.30
2
11
Van Damm
,
Helps
,
Vanerp
,
Lortie
Lambton Central
54.41
4
12
Relay Team
FE Madill
54.56
4
13
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
55.24
2
14
Hewson
,
McHenry
,
Varsava
,
Dykes
St Christopher
55.47
3
15
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
55.64
2
16
Relay Team
South Huron
56.17
1
17
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Wi
56.36
1
18
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
56.60
3
19
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
56.63
2
20
Relay Team
Assumption Colle
56.86
1
21
Belle
,
Dolbear
,
Laird
,
Lalibert
St Patrick's - S
57.71
1
22
Relay Team
Wallaceburg
58.52
1
23
Relay Team
Hon WC Kennedy
58.53
2
24
Relay Team
College Avenue
58.71
2
25
Core
,
McPhail
,
Hornbost
,
Parker
Lambton Central
58.91
3
26
Mitchell
,
Beaulieu
,
Lunn
,
Gerber
Lambton Central
58.97
3
27
Relay Team
St Clair
59.02
3
28
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
1:01.09
1
29
Parker
,
Vanderli
,
Wierenga
,
Carrothe
Lambton Central
1:01.13
3
30
Tuckey
,
Hillis
,
Brennan
,
McLauchl
Sarnia
1:01.16
2
31
Marshall
,
Hewit
,
Klemmaye
,
Eves
St Christopher
1:02.00
3
--
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
SCR
2
--
Futers
,
McAuley
,
Smith
,
Young
St Patrick's - S
SCR
2
Womens 4x800m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
9:52.29
1
2
Crombeen
,
Gill
,
Gill
,
Willemse
St Christopher
10:28.67
1
3
Christie
,
Vanden C
,
McGregor
,
Phillips
Lambton Central
10:44.81
1
4
Relay Team
Hon WC Kennedy
11:00.75
1
5
Relay Team
St Clair
11:04.19
1
6
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
11:06.17
1
7
Relay Team
Lambton Central
11:38.57
1
8
Castrill
,
Sawczuk
,
Joy
,
Foxcroft
St Patrick's - S
11:38.58
1
--
Doyle
,
McNair
,
Varsava
,
Garett
St Christopher
SCR
1
--
Christop
,
Milner
,
McMurphy
,
Butler
Lambton Central
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
SCR
1
--
DiFrusci
,
Smith
,
Taylor
,
Allison
St Patrick's - S
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
St Clair
SCR
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLaughlin, Shealyn
Essex
8.69m
(28'6)
1
2
McPhail, Lacey
Lambton Central
7.61m
(24'11.5)
1
3
Shepley, Brittany
John McGregor
7.60m
(24'11)
1
4
Vanderlei, Justine
FE Madill
7.35m
(24'1.25)
1
5
Schimanski, Ami
FE Madill
7.29m
(23'11)
1
6
Bell, Brittany
St Clair
7.24m
(23'9)
1
7
Davies, Jasmine
Northern - Sarni
7.07m
(23'2.25)
1
8
McKerracher, Erin
Northern - Sarni
7.02m
(23'0.25)
1
9
Sayers, Chelsea
Sarnia
7.00m
(22'11.5)
1
10
Minten, Jen
Lambton Central
6.85m
(22'5.5)
1
11
Thorne, Brittany
Assumption Colle
6.71m
(22'0)
1
12
Regier, Kristyn
South Huron
6.62m
(21'8.5)
1
13
White, Tiffany
Lambton Central
6.60m
(21'7.75)
1
14
Moffat, Amanda
Hon WC Kennedy
6.53m
(21'5)
1
15
Robinson, Alissa
Lambton Central
6.28m
(20'7)
1
16
Patterson, Katie
St Joseph's - Wi
6.19m
(20'3.5)
1
17
Mihalic, Danielle
St Joseph's - Wi
6.06m
(19'10.5)
1
18
Nisbet, Olivia
Sarnia
6.00m
(19'8)
1
19
Van Gulen, Adeline
St Michael Cath
5.82m
(19'1)
1
20
Booth-Hunter, Megan
Westminster
4.81m
(15'9.25)
1
--
Van Weeren, Brittany
College Avenue
ND
(--)
1
--
Dark, Taylor
St Clair
ND
(--)
1
--
Crossen, Courtney
Westminster
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poisson, Alex
St Joseph's - Wi
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
2
Ross, Kendel
Northern - Sarni
10.03m
(32'10.75)
1
3
Carey, Melissa
Ursuline College
9.88m
(32'4.75)
1
4
Williams, Natalie
St Patrick's - S
9.60m
(31'5.75)
1
5
Kiloran, Kelly
St Christopher
9.58m
(31'5)
1
6
Dobbin, Brandy
Lambton Central
9.47m
(31'0.75)
1
7
Lyons, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
9.41m
(30'10.25)
1
8
Otten, Val
St Anne's - Clin
9.23m
(30'3.25)
1
9
Fischer, Tammy
FE Madill
8.90m
(29'2.25)
1
10
Emode, Linda
Hon WC Kennedy
8.72m
(28'7.25)
1
11
VanAmersfoort, Kerissa
FE Madill
8.66m
(28'4.75)
1
12
Cowell, Kayla
Lambton Central
8.61m
(28'2.75)
1
13
Gaunt, Ashley
FE Madill
8.58m
(28'1.75)
1
14
Mullen, Maggie
St Patrick's - S
8.51m
(27'11)
1
15
George, Natasha
North Lambton
8.43m
(27'7.75)
1
16
Baulcomb, Amber
Lambton Central
8.30m
(27'2.75)
1
17
Stark, Heather
Northern - Sarni
8.19m
(26'10.25)
1
18
Gatecliff, Candice
John McGregor
7.73m
(25'4.25)
1
19
McCarthy, Amanda
Assumption Colle
7.61m
(24'11.5)
1
20
Kyersee, Deanna
Cardinal Carter
7.25m
(23'9.25)
1
21
Windsor, Kendra
South Huron
7.08m
(23'2.5)
1
22
Scott, Jessica
Sarnia
7.07m
(23'2.25)
1
23
Revenberg, Krista
Essex
6.83m
(22'4.75)
1
24
Tamming, Cassie
St Clair
6.81m
(22'4)
1
25
Reinholt, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
6.80m
(22'3.5)
1
26
Loucks, Carmen
Northern - Sarni
6.46m
(21'2.25)
1
27
Tarr, Ashley
Northern - Sarni
6.32m
(20'8.75)
1
28
Tuckey, Hayley
Sarnia
6.30m
(20'8)
1
29
Lomax, Heather
Northern - Sarni
6.28m
(20'7)
1
30
Bogaert, Corrie
Lambton Central
6.18m
(20'3.25)
1
31
Van Praet, Vanessa
Sarnia
5.94m
(19'5.75)
1
32
Boccanfuso, Sara
St Patrick's - S
5.04m
(16'6.25)
1
33
Fredericks, Alicia
Hon WC Kennedy
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
--
Mackenzie, Morgan
Sarnia
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Dumouchelle, Sara
St Thomas of Vil
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Proia, Krizia
St Christopher
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Whitfield, Kendall
FE Madill
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schimanski, Ami
FE Madill
24.40m
(80'0.5)
1
2
McPhail, Lacey
Lambton Central
24.34m
(79'10.25)
1
3
Litrenta, Carly
St Christopher
21.60m
(70'10.25)
1
4
Minten, Jen
Lambton Central
21.04m
(69'0.25)
1
5
McKerracher, Erin
Northern - Sarni
20.53m
(67'4.25)
1
6
Thorne, Brittany
Assumption Colle
18.97m
(62'2.75)
1
7
Bell, Brittany
St Clair
18.91m
(62'0.25)
1
8
Mihalic, Danielle
St Joseph's - Wi
18.53m
(60'9.5)
1
9
Nisbet, Olivia
Sarnia
17.51m
(57'5.25)
1
10
Sayers, Chelsea
Sarnia
17.46m
(57'3.25)
1
11
Shepley, Brittany
John McGregor
16.21m
(53'2)
1
12
Dark, Taylor
St Clair
15.59m
(51'1.75)
1
13
Mistruzzi, Elle
Assumption Colle
14.08m
(46'2.25)
1
Womens Discus Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poisson, Alex
St Joseph's - Wi
35.88m
(117'8.5)
1
2
Lauzon, Tracey
St Joseph's - Wi
32.95m
(108'1)
1
3
VanAmersfoort, Kerissa
FE Madill
32.61m
(106'11.75)
1
4
Carey, Melissa
Ursuline College
29.90m
(98'1)
1
5
Westfall, Erica
St Clair
27.00m
(88'6.75)
1
6
McCarthy, Amanda
Assumption Colle
26.92m
(88'3.75)
1
7
Mullen, Maggie
St Patrick's - S
26.63m
(87'4.25)
1
8
Dobbin, Brandy
Lambton Central
26.56m
(87'1.5)
1
9
Wilson, Lisa
Sarnia
26.56m
(87'1.5)
1
10
Fischer, Tammy
FE Madill
26.37m
(86'6)
1
11
Lyons, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
25.41m
(83'4.25)
1
12
Gatecliff, Candice
John McGregor
25.10m
(82'4)
1
13
Otten, Val
St Anne's - Clin
23.43m
(76'10.25)
1
14
Gaunt, Ashley
FE Madill
23.22m
(76'2)
1
15
George, Natasha
North Lambton
22.11m
(72'6.25)
1
16
Williams, Natalie
St Patrick's - S
22.09m
(72'5.5)
1
17
Scott, Jessica
Sarnia
21.84m
(71'7.75)
1
18
King, Emily
Northern - Sarni
21.77m
(71'5)
1
19
Baulcomb, Amber
Lambton Central
21.70m
(71'2.25)
1
20
McLeod, Brianna
Northern - Sarni
21.40m
(70'2.5)
1
21
Anstett, Brenna
South Huron
20.69m
(67'10.5)
1
22
Soucie, Jillian
St Thomas of Vil
20.02m
(65'8)
1
23
Helps, Lindsay
Lambton Central
19.31m
(63'4)
1
24
Chan, Vanessa
Westminster
19.15m
(62'9.75)
1
25
Scholten, Rachael
St Anne's - Clin
19.04m
(62'5.5)
1
26
Windsor, Kendra
South Huron
18.91m
(62'0.25)
1
27
Emode, Linda
Hon WC Kennedy
18.07m
(59'3.25)
1
28
Bradd, Deirde
St Christopher
16.99m
(55'8.75)
1
29
Brouwer, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
16.84m
(55'2.75)
1
30
Carrothers, Devin
Lambton Central
16.72m
(54'10.25)
1
31
Wraight, Hanna
Hon WC Kennedy
15.79m
(51'9.5)
1
32
Dumouchelle, Sara
St Thomas of Vil
14.77m
(48'5.5)
1
33
Tamming, Cassie
St Clair
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
34
Fillion, Amanda
Sarnia
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
35
Vandergriendt, Brianna
Ursuline College
13.60m
(44'7.25)
1
36
Boccanfuso, Sara
St Patrick's - S
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
37
Faubert, Brittany
Lambton Kent
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
38
Verhoeven, Janet
St Christopher
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
--
Mulhern, Jessica
Ursuline College
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McNeil, Ashley
St Christopher
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Tuckey, Hayley
Sarnia
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wilcocks, Brittney
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shepley, Brittany
John McGregor
27.25m
(89'4.75)
1
2
Thorne, Brittany
Assumption Colle
24.44m
(80'2)
1
3
Humphreys, Charito
St Patrick's - S
24.16m
(79'3)
1
4
Woodhouse, Paige
Northern - Sarni
23.69m
(77'8.5)
1
5
Sayers, Chelsea
Sarnia
23.56m
(77'3.5)
1
6
Mackay, Tricia
Woodstock
23.21m
(76'1.75)
1
7
DeWinter, Paige
St Patrick's - S
22.82m
(74'10.25)
1
8
Mistruzzi, Elle
Assumption Colle
18.38m
(60'3.5)
1
9
McPhail, Lacey
Lambton Central
18.28m
(59'11.5)
1
10
Thompson, Brittany
Northern - Sarni
17.34m
(56'10.5)
1
11
Neilson, Courtney
St Patrick's - S
16.16m
(53'0)
1
12
Beatty, Alex
Woodstock
16.01m
(52'6.25)
1
13
Mihalic, Danielle
St Joseph's - Wi
15.98m
(52'5)
1
14
Holbrook, Laura
Lambton Central
15.51m
(50'10.5)
1
14
Booth-Hunter, Megan
Westminster
15.51m
(50'10.5)
1
14
Crossen, Courtney
Westminster
15.51m
(50'10.5)
1
17
Zavitz, Brittany
Woodstock
15.30m
(50'2.25)
1
18
Schimanski, Ami
FE Madill
14.74m
(48'4.25)
1
19
Vanderlei, Justine
FE Madill
14.56m
(47'9)
1
20
Murphy, Leah
Northern - Sarni
11.91m
(39'0.75)
1
21
Fife, Breanna
St Clair
9.44m
(30'11.5)
1
--
Urquhart, Stephanie
Westminster
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Moffat, Amanda
Hon WC Kennedy
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frayne, Alaina
North Lambton
37.39m
(122'8)
1
2
Mullen, Maggie
St Patrick's - S
36.44m
(119'6.5)
1
3
George, Natasha
North Lambton
32.47m
(106'6.25)
1
4
Wilson, Lisa
Sarnia
31.03m
(101'9.5)
1
5
King, Emily
Northern - Sarni
27.10m
(88'10.75)
1
6
Lyons, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
26.35m
(86'5.25)
1
7
Wisman, Alex
St Thomas of Vil
25.91m
(85'0)
1
8
Mulhern, Jessica
Ursuline College
24.96m
(81'10.5)
1
9
Chan, Vanessa
Westminster
24.87m
(81'7)
1
10
Wilson, Sarah
St Christopher
24.81m
(81'4.75)
1
11
Withers, Jennifer
Northern - Sarni
23.96m
(78'7.25)
1
12
Bradd, Deirde
St Christopher
23.84m
(78'2.5)
1
13
Vandergriendt, Brianna
Ursuline College
23.71m
(77'9.25)
1
14
Fischer, Tammy
FE Madill
23.23m
(76'2.5)
1
15
VanAmersfoort, Kerissa
FE Madill
22.95m
(75'3.5)
1
16
Collins, Stacey
Sarnia
22.70m
(74'5.5)
1
17
Emode, Linda
Hon WC Kennedy
21.73m
(71'3.5)
1
18
Savoie, Jana
St Christopher
21.32m
(69'11.25)
1
19
Harris, Megan
St Christopher
20.62m
(67'7.75)
1
20
Neinhuis, Carly
St Patrick's - S
19.54m
(64'1.25)
1
21
Miesniner, Katherine
Hon WC Kennedy
18.47m
(60'7)
1
22
Mackenzie, Morgan
Sarnia
18.18m
(59'7.75)
1
23
Peeters, Kassandra
St Thomas of Vil
17.08m
(56'0.25)
1
24
Gaunt, Ashley
FE Madill
16.83m
(55'2.5)
1
25
Baert, Katie
St Patrick's - S
16.16m
(53'0)
1
26
Scholten, Rachael
St Anne's - Clin
15.88m
(52'1)
1
27
Hoornat, Anjela
Mitchell
15.50m
(50'10)
1
28
Christ, Allison
Hon WC Kennedy
14.21m
(46'7.25)
1
29
Nantais, Samantha
Hon WC Kennedy
13.81m
(45'3.5)
1
30
Windsor, Kendra
South Huron
13.72m
(45'0)
1
31
Fredericks, Alicia
Hon WC Kennedy
13.47m
(44'2.25)
1
32
Bogaert, Corrie
Lambton Central
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
33
Culliton, Laura
St Christopher
12.12m
(39'9)
1
34
DiMaria, Alicia
St Christopher
10.26m
(33'7.75)
1
--
Ryersee, Deanna
St Thomas of Vil
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Campbell, Alida
North Lambton
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kella, Sara
St Thomas of Vil
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Armitage, Callie
North Lambton
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warn, Rachael
Northern - Sarni
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
Youlton, Brenna
John McGregor
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Hutton, Jaclyn
Mitchell
1.35m
(4'5)
1
3
Kettlewell, Lisa
Sarnia
1.35m
(4'5)
1
3
Thompson, Amanda
St Christopher
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Williamson, Hillary
Northern - Sarni
1.30m
(4'3)
1
7
Campbell, Ashley
Lambton Central
1.25m
(4'1)
1
--
Zandwyk, Laura
St Anne's - Clin
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Tiggelaar, Christa
St Clair
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Carter, Sarah
Lambton Central
FAIL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yearley, Chantel
South Huron
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
2
Amy, Cook
FE Madill
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Clarke, Justine
South Huron
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
Clubb, Kaili
Lambton Central
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
McPhail, Sarah
Lambton Central
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
Elliott, Emily
Woodstock
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
Keane, Jenna
Northern - Sarni
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Ross, Claire
St Patrick's - S
1.35m
(4'5)
1
11
Giles, Anastasia
Hon WC Kennedy
1.30m
(4'3)
1
11
Williams, Katherine
St Christopher
1.30m
(4'3)
1
11
Van Osch, Kylen
South Huron
1.30m
(4'3)
1
11
Howard, Nikki
FE Madill
1.30m
(4'3)
1
9
Van Leerzem, Jacyln
Lambton Central
1.30m
(4'3)
1
9
Schenk, Jessie
Northern - Sarni
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Sokol, Jessica
Northern - Sarni
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Naaeleisen, Jenna
Cardinal Carter
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Krystal
Northern - Sarni
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Campbell, Sarah
Sarnia
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Nicholson, Emma
Northern - Sarni
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Leveille, Courtney
Sarnia
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Degroot, Jen
St Christopher
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Abma, Rachel
St Christopher
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Vander Veen, Allison
FE Madill
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Kinnear, Corey
Alexander MacKen
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Beaulieu, Jess
Lambton Central
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Mesman, Melissa
St Thomas of Vil
FAIL
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Garrod, Candace
Essex
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
2
Arnold, Amber
Northern - Sarni
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Humphreys, Charito
St Patrick's - S
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
4
Stoesser, Katherine
St Patrick's - S
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
5
Payne, Adrienne
Sarnia
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Straatman, Alyssa
Lambton Central
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
7
Lapensee, Becky
St Patrick's - S
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Spaling, Candice
FE Madill
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
9
Heinhuis, Chelsey
John McGregor
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
10
Mukenge, Marian
St Michael Cath
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
11
Damphouse, Ashley
Cardinal Carter
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
11
Rolfe, Jacqueline
College Avenue
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
13
Davis, Ainsley
North Lambton
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
14
VanVeller, Amy
Northern - Sarni
3.83m
(12'6.75)
nwi
1
15
Butler, Sarah
Lambton Kent
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
16
Bellows, Sydney
FE Madill
3.73m
(12'2.75)
nwi
1
17
Jewell, Candice
Lambton Kent
3.68m
(12'0.75)
nwi
1
18
McLagan, Kaye
Mitchell
3.67m
(12'0.25)
nwi
1
19
Stepniak, Jenna
Ursuline College
3.61m
(11'10)
nwi
1
20
Bernachi, Amber
St Thomas of Vil
3.56m
(11'8)
nwi
1
21
Zandwyk, Laura
St Anne's - Clin
3.50m
(11'5.75)
nwi
1
22
Walsh, Dana
Lambton Central
3.48m
(11'5)
nwi
1
23
Reurink, Lauren
St Clair
3.32m
(10'10.5)
nwi
1
24
Guthrie, Amber
Sarnia
3.30m
(10'9.75)
nwi
1
25
Hayter, Lyndsay
South Huron
3.23m
(10'7)
nwi
1
26
Ferguson, Jasmyne
Cardinal Carter
3.20m
(10'5.75)
nwi
1
27
Regier, Kristyn
South Huron
3.14m
(10'3.5)
nwi
1
28
McDonagh, Breannne
FE Madill
3.09m
(10'1.5)
nwi
1
29
Carter, Sarah
Lambton Central
2.87m
(9'4.75)
nwi
1
30
Wilson, Katie
Northern - Sarni
2.82m
(9'3)
nwi
1
31
Blewitt, Nicole
St Michael Cath
2.70m
(8'10.25)
nwi
1
32
Fife, Breanna
St Clair
2.54m
(8'4)
nwi
1
--
Burchmore, Jacqueline
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Spencer, Jessica
Essex
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Simone, Stephanie
St Thomas of Vil
DNF
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lortie, Brittney
Lambton Central
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
2
McLeod, Brianna
Northern - Sarni
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Maness, Lacey
Alexander MacKen
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Dolbear, Lyndsay
St Patrick's - S
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Withers, Jennifer
Northern - Sarni
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Groen, Linda
FE Madill
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Sande, Angie
FE Madill
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
8
Senyk, Andrea
Ursuline College
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Nickels, Jaclyn
St Clair
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
10
Annett, Basia
Alexander MacKen
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
11
Foster, Evie
Wallaceburg
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
12
Augustine, Julie
Essex
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
13
Anstett, Brenna
South Huron
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
14
Bogaert, Candice
Lambton Central
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
15
Wisman, Alex
St Thomas of Vil
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
16
Scherle, Nicole
Lambton Kent
3.83m
(12'6.75)
nwi
1
17
Garett, Eliza
St Christopher
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
18
Soucie, Jillian
St Thomas of Vil
3.77m
(12'4.25)
nwi
1
19
Pasqual, Dominique
St Christopher
3.64m
(11'11.25)
nwi
1
20
McAuley, Melissa
St Patrick's - S
3.63m
(11'10.75)
nwi
1
21
Bourdeau, Meghan
Ursuline College
3.62m
(11'10.5)
nwi
1
22
Abma, Rachel
St Christopher
3.61m
(11'10)
nwi
1
23
Gradkowski, Ashlee
Westminster
3.56m
(11'8)
nwi
1
24
Murphy, Emily
Wallaceburg
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
25
Hoornat, Anjela
Mitchell
3.43m
(11'3)
nwi
1
25
Mesman, Melissa
St Thomas of Vil
3.43m
(11'3)
nwi
1
27
McLauchlin, Alisha
Sarnia
3.37m
(11'0.5)
nwi
1
28
Brennan, Nicole
Sarnia
3.36m
(11'0.25)
nwi
1
29
McElrea, Kylie
St Christopher
3.35m
(10'11.75)
nwi
1
30
Amy, Cook
FE Madill
3.31m
(10'10.25)
nwi
1
31
Colenutt, Alicia
Essex
3.30m
(10'9.75)
nwi
1
31
Farquhar, Heather
Ursuline College
3.30m
(10'9.75)
nwi
1
33
Ma, Sabrina
Hon WC Kennedy
3.27m
(10'8.5)
nwi
1
34
Gould, Dana
Lambton Central
2.98m
(9'9.25)
nwi
1
35
Sokol, Jessica
Northern - Sarni
2.90m
(9'6)
nwi
1
36
Wilson, Taylor
St Michael Cath
2.79m
(9'1.75)
nwi
1
37
Kinnear, Corey
Alexander MacKen
2.60m
(8'6.25)
nwi
1
--
Dunn, Krystal
Hon WC Kennedy
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Naaeleisen, Jenna
Cardinal Carter
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Salman, Katia
Hon WC Kennedy
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Reinholt, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wood, Lisa
Hon WC Kennedy
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Garrod, Candace
Essex
10.10m
(33'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Langstaff, Samantha
Ursuline College
9.61m
(31'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Rolfe, Jacqueline
College Avenue
9.12m
(29'11)
nwi
1
4
Molson, Laurel
Sarnia
9.04m
(29'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Hayter, Lyndsay
South Huron
8.77m
(28'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Bibeau, Michelle
St Joseph's - Wi
8.74m
(28'8)
nwi
1
7
Sommer, Caitlin
St Clair
8.56m
(28'1)
nwi
1
8
Aitcheson, Michaila
St Michael Cath
8.49m
(27'10.25)
nwi
1
9
Murphy, Leah
Northern - Sarni
8.49m
(27'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Thompson, Taryn
St Clair
8.35m
(27'4.5)
nwi
1
11
Zavitz, Brittany
Woodstock
8.27m
(27'1.5)
nwi
1
12
Thompson, Brittany
Northern - Sarni
8.19m
(26'10.25)
nwi
1
13
Stepniak, Jenna
Ursuline College
8.14m
(26'8.25)
nwi
1
14
McLagan, Kaye
Mitchell
8.12m
(26'7.5)
nwi
1
15
Genovy, Jessica
Northern - Sarni
8.03m
(26'4)
nwi
1
16
Wilson, Katelyn
North Lambton
7.96m
(26'1.25)
nwi
1
17
Loyer, Janna
Northern - Sarni
7.84m
(25'8.5)
nwi
1
18
Zandwyk, Laura
St Anne's - Clin
7.81m
(25'7.25)
nwi
1
19
Kettlewell, Lisa
Sarnia
7.40m
(24'3.25)
nwi
1
20
Reurink, Lauren
St Clair
7.36m
(24'1.75)
nwi
1
21
Rainsberry, Abby
Lambton Central
7.23m
(23'8.5)
nwi
1
22
Ohrling, Claire
St Michael Cath
7.20m
(23'7.25)
nwi
1
23
Cadwallader, Ali
Sarnia
7.15m
(23'5.5)
nwi
1
24
Easter, Jamie
Northern - Sarni
7.09m
(23'3)
nwi
1
25
Dance, Caitlin
St Michael Cath
7.01m
(22'11.75)
nwi
1
26
Buchanan, Susan
St Christopher
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
27
Snider, Sam
Essex
6.14m
(20'1.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gittens, Jaime
Wallaceburg
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
2
McDonald, Jessica
FE Madill
10.01m
(32'10)
nwi
1
3
Nickels, Jaclyn
St Clair
9.73m
(31'11)
nwi
1
4
Anstett, Brenna
South Huron
9.71m
(31'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Maness, Lacey
Alexander MacKen
9.65m
(31'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Kohlmeier, Mallory
Northern - Sarni
9.34m
(30'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Sande, Angie
FE Madill
9.33m
(30'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Naaeleisen, Jenna
Cardinal Carter
9.33m
(30'7.25)
nwi
1
9
Bogaert, Candice
Lambton Central
9.10m
(29'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Augustine, Julie
Essex
9.08m
(29'9.25)
nwi
1
11
Dolbear, Lyndsay
St Patrick's - S
9.05m
(29'8.25)
nwi
1
12
Senyk, Andrea
Ursuline College
9.00m
(29'6.25)
nwi
1
13
Abma, Rachel
St Christopher
8.98m
(29'5.5)
nwi
1
14
Van Osch, Kylen
South Huron
8.80m
(28'10.25)
nwi
1
15
McAuley, Melissa
St Patrick's - S
7.90m
(25'11)
nwi
1
16
Pasqual, Dominique
St Christopher
7.68m
(25'2.25)
nwi
1
17
Lunn, Kacie
Lambton Central
7.63m
(25'0.25)
nwi
1
18
Hillis, Michelle
Sarnia
7.50m
(24'7.25)
nwi
1
19
Peeters, Kassandra
St Thomas of Vil
7.21m
(23'7.75)
nwi
1
20
Clubb, Kaili
Lambton Central
7.20m
(23'7.25)
nwi
1
21
McElrea, Kylie
St Christopher
7.14m
(23'5)
nwi
1
22
Campbell, Sarah
Sarnia
7.11m
(23'3.75)
nwi
1
23
Armali, Chantal
St Christopher
6.70m
(21'11.75)
nwi
1
--
Fisher, Adrienne
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#st-patricks
More news
2005 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships
38 shares:
St. Patrick's Invitational
,
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Cardinal Carter Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for John Mcgregor Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
6
2018
9
2017
8
2015
2
2014
3
2
2013
1
2012
3
7
2011
14
8
2010
3
9
2009
3
2008
2
2007
2
2006
2
2005
2
2004
1
2003
2
2002
2
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#st-patricks
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!